Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to BHANAPUR

Train Number 16592 (HAMPI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 22:10 22:15 5:00 0 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 2 YNK 22:44 22:45 1:00 22 K.M.
DODBALLAPUR 3 DBU 23:04 23:05 1:00 43 K.M.
GAURIBIDANUR 4 GBD 23:57 23:58 1:00 82 K.M.
HINDUPUR 5 HUP 00:24 00:25 1:00 106 K.M.
PENUKONDA 6 PKD 00:54 00:55 1:00 143 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 7 DMM 02:00 02:05 5:00 184 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 8 ATP 02:44 02:45 1:00 218 K.M.
GOOTY 9 GY 04:09 04:10 1:00 275 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 10 GTL 04:40 04:45 5:00 304 K.M.
BELLARY JN 11 BAY 06:10 06:15 5:00 354 K.M.
TORANAGALLU 12 TNGL 06:59 07:00 1:00 386 K.M.
HOSPET JN 13 HPT 07:42 07:45 3:00 419 K.M.
MUNIRABAD 14 MRB 07:54 07:55 1:00 425 K.M.
KOPPAL 15 KBL 08:19 08:20 1:00 447 K.M.
BHANAPUR 16 BNP 08:29 08:30 1:00 459 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|