Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to DANAPUR
Train Number 12295 (SANGHAMITRA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 09:10 09:15 5:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 09:26 09:28 2:00 10 K.M.
BANGARAPET 3 BWT 10:13 10:15 2:00 66 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 11:28 11:30 2:00 144 K.M.
KATPADI JN 5 KPD 12:33 12:35 2:00 227 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 6 AJJ 13:33 13:35 2:00 288 K.M.
CHENNAI CENTRAL 7 MAS 15:05 15:40 35:00 357 K.M.
GUDUR JN 8 GDR 18:03 18:05 2:00 494 K.M.
ONGOLE 9 OGL 19:53 19:54 1:00 648 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 BZA 22:25 22:35 10:00 787 K.M.
WARANGAL 11 WL 01:11 01:13 2:00 995 K.M.
RAMGUNDAM 12 RDM 02:32 02:33 1:00 1098 K.M.
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 13 SKZR 03:32 03:33 1:00 1170 K.M.
BALHARSHAH 14 BPQ 05:00 05:10 10:00 1239 K.M.
CHANDRAPUR 15 CD 05:29 05:30 1:00 1253 K.M.
SEVAGRAM 16 SEGM 07:12 07:13 1:00 1374 K.M.
NAGPUR 17 NGP 08:20 08:30 10:00 1450 K.M.
PANDHURNA 18 PAR 10:08 10:09 1:00 1554 K.M.
BETUL 19 BZU 11:40 11:41 1:00 1641 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 20 GDYA 12:22 12:24 2:00 1677 K.M.
ITARSI JN 21 ET 14:35 14:45 10:00 1747 K.M.
PIPARIYA 22 PPI 15:42 15:44 2:00 1815 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 23 NU 16:46 16:48 2:00 1909 K.M.
JABALPUR 24 JBP 18:20 18:30 10:00 1993 K.M.
KATNI 25 KTE 19:35 19:40 5:00 2083 K.M.
MAIHAR 26 MYR 20:28 20:30 2:00 2146 K.M.
SATNA 27 STA 21:10 21:20 10:00 2182 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 28 ALD 02:00 02:50 50:00 2359 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 29 MZP 03:59 04:00 1:00 2449 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 30 MGS 05:10 05:30 20:00 2512 K.M.
BUXAR 31 BXR 06:51 06:53 2:00 2606 K.M.
ARA 32 ARA 07:40 07:42 2:00 2675 K.M.
DANAPUR 33 DNR 08:55 08:57 2:00 2714 K.M.



Train Number 12578 (BAGMATI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 10:21 10:23 2:00 0 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 2 JTJ 12:18 12:20 2:00 144 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 13:23 13:25 2:00 227 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 4 AJJ 14:18 14:20 2:00 288 K.M.
CHENNAI CENTRAL 5 MAS 15:50 16:15 25:00 357 K.M.
GUDUR JN 6 GDR 18:43 18:45 2:00 494 K.M.
ONGOLE 7 OGL 20:33 20:34 1:00 648 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 8 BZA 22:55 23:05 10:00 787 K.M.
WARANGAL 9 WL 01:55 01:57 2:00 995 K.M.
RAMGUNDAM 10 RDM 03:18 03:19 1:00 1098 K.M.
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 11 SKZR 04:24 04:25 1:00 1170 K.M.
BALHARSHAH 12 BPQ 06:00 06:10 10:00 1239 K.M.
CHANDRAPUR 13 CD 06:26 06:29 3:00 1253 K.M.
SEVAGRAM 14 SEGM 08:14 08:16 2:00 1374 K.M.
NAGPUR 15 NGP 10:20 10:30 10:00 1450 K.M.
PANDHURNA 16 PAR 11:54 11:56 2:00 1554 K.M.
BETUL 17 BZU 13:28 13:31 3:00 1641 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 18 GDYA 14:18 14:20 2:00 1677 K.M.
ITARSI JN 19 ET 16:55 17:20 25:00 1747 K.M.
PIPARIYA 20 PPI 18:09 18:11 2:00 1815 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 21 NU 20:08 20:10 2:00 1909 K.M.
JABALPUR 22 JBP 21:40 21:50 10:00 1993 K.M.
KATNI 23 KTE 23:00 23:05 5:00 2083 K.M.
SATNA 24 STA 00:30 00:40 10:00 2182 K.M.
CHEOKI 25 COI 03:40 03:45 5:00 2351 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 26 MZP 04:45 04:50 5:00 2432 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 27 MGS 06:10 06:30 20:00 2495 K.M.
BUXAR 28 BXR 07:38 07:40 2:00 2589 K.M.
ARA 29 ARA 08:41 08:43 2:00 2658 K.M.
DANAPUR 30 DNR 09:12 09:14 2:00 2697 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|