Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to GUDIYATTAM

Train Number 12610 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 08:10 08:12 2:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 08:22 08:24 2:00 10 K.M.
WHITEFIELD 3 WFD 08:33 08:35 2:00 19 K.M.
MALUR 4 MLO 08:51 08:53 2:00 39 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 09:18 09:20 2:00 66 K.M.
KUPPAM 6 KPN 09:46 09:48 2:00 100 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 7 JTJ 10:28 10:30 2:00 144 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 8 VN 10:43 10:45 2:00 159 K.M.
AMBUR 9 AB 10:58 11:00 2:00 175 K.M.
GUDIYATTAM 10 GYM 11:23 11:25 2:00 203 K.M.

Train Number 17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 13:30 13:35 5:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 13:45 13:47 2:00 10 K.M.
WHITEFIELD 3 WFD 13:55 13:57 2:00 19 K.M.
MALUR 4 MLO 14:14 14:15 1:00 39 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 14:43 14:45 2:00 66 K.M.
KUPPAM 6 KPN 15:13 15:15 2:00 100 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 7 JTJ 16:28 16:30 2:00 144 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 8 VN 16:44 16:45 1:00 159 K.M.
GUDIYATTAM 9 GYM 17:14 17:15 1:00 203 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"When i was 10 my family went to Dwarka(Gujrat). We went there to see Lord Krishna’s temple. The island was 1-2 kms in the sea. We went there by steamer .In the meantime what i saw is worship. People are going to the Lord Krishna’s island by swimming not my steamers to show there worship towards the god. That was very breathtaking."

Vikas Kumawat from Jaipur