Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to GUDIYATTAM

Train Number 12610 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 08:10 08:12 2:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 08:22 08:24 2:00 10 K.M.
WHITEFIELD 3 WFD 08:33 08:35 2:00 19 K.M.
MALUR 4 MLO 08:51 08:53 2:00 39 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 09:18 09:20 2:00 66 K.M.
KUPPAM 6 KPN 09:46 09:48 2:00 100 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 7 JTJ 10:28 10:30 2:00 144 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 8 VN 10:43 10:45 2:00 159 K.M.
AMBUR 9 AB 10:58 11:00 2:00 175 K.M.
GUDIYATTAM 10 GYM 11:23 11:25 2:00 203 K.M.

Train Number 17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 13:30 13:35 5:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 13:45 13:47 2:00 10 K.M.
WHITEFIELD 3 WFD 13:55 13:57 2:00 19 K.M.
MALUR 4 MLO 14:14 14:15 1:00 39 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 14:43 14:45 2:00 66 K.M.
KUPPAM 6 KPN 15:13 15:15 2:00 100 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 7 JTJ 16:28 16:30 2:00 144 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 8 VN 16:44 16:45 1:00 159 K.M.
GUDIYATTAM 9 GYM 17:14 17:15 1:00 203 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"Some time ago i was in Shillong doing ParaGliding. The instructor prepared me well for the gliding purpose. During the time of Para gliding. I got on the top of a hill and from there i started my gliding to a distance of 10 kms. It was amazing and thrilling as i saw birds flying with me and they are competing with me .But it was amazing and awesome. Everthing looked so beautiful and chromatic."

Anamika from Das