Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to GUDIYATTAM

Train Number 12610 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 08:10 08:12 2:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 08:22 08:24 2:00 10 K.M.
WHITEFIELD 3 WFD 08:33 08:35 2:00 19 K.M.
MALUR 4 MLO 08:51 08:53 2:00 39 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 09:18 09:20 2:00 66 K.M.
KUPPAM 6 KPN 09:46 09:48 2:00 100 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 7 JTJ 10:28 10:30 2:00 144 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 8 VN 10:43 10:45 2:00 159 K.M.
AMBUR 9 AB 10:58 11:00 2:00 175 K.M.
GUDIYATTAM 10 GYM 11:23 11:25 2:00 203 K.M.

Train Number 17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 13:30 13:35 5:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 13:45 13:47 2:00 10 K.M.
WHITEFIELD 3 WFD 13:55 13:57 2:00 19 K.M.
MALUR 4 MLO 14:14 14:15 1:00 39 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 14:43 14:45 2:00 66 K.M.
KUPPAM 6 KPN 15:13 15:15 2:00 100 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 7 JTJ 16:28 16:30 2:00 144 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 8 VN 16:44 16:45 1:00 159 K.M.
GUDIYATTAM 9 GYM 17:14 17:15 1:00 203 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Hello friends...i went to rishikesh for rafting with my friends...it was a most wonderful experience of my life...we had our tents on the beach side...with water flowing near by,with beach vollyball...we were welcomed with breakfast...it was a very beautiful place...we went for the rafting in the afternoon....its was a 16 km rafting from shivpuri...we did cliff jumping which was little..."

Vikas Sharma from Ajmer