Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to GUDIYATTAM

Train Number 12610 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 08:10 08:12 2:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 08:22 08:24 2:00 10 K.M.
WHITEFIELD 3 WFD 08:33 08:35 2:00 19 K.M.
MALUR 4 MLO 08:51 08:53 2:00 39 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 09:18 09:20 2:00 66 K.M.
KUPPAM 6 KPN 09:46 09:48 2:00 100 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 7 JTJ 10:28 10:30 2:00 144 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 8 VN 10:43 10:45 2:00 159 K.M.
AMBUR 9 AB 10:58 11:00 2:00 175 K.M.
GUDIYATTAM 10 GYM 11:23 11:25 2:00 203 K.M.

Train Number 17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 13:30 13:35 5:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 13:45 13:47 2:00 10 K.M.
WHITEFIELD 3 WFD 13:55 13:57 2:00 19 K.M.
MALUR 4 MLO 14:14 14:15 1:00 39 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 14:43 14:45 2:00 66 K.M.
KUPPAM 6 KPN 15:13 15:15 2:00 100 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 7 JTJ 16:28 16:30 2:00 144 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 8 VN 16:44 16:45 1:00 159 K.M.
GUDIYATTAM 9 GYM 17:14 17:15 1:00 203 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad