Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to GWALIOR
Train Number 12627 (KARNATAKA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 19:30 19:33 3:00 0 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 2 YNK 20:03 20:05 2:00 22 K.M.
HINDUPUR 3 HUP 21:14 21:15 1:00 106 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 4 SSPN 22:00 22:05 5:00 163 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 DMM 22:53 22:55 2:00 196 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 6 ATP 23:29 23:30 1:00 230 K.M.
GOOTY 7 GY 00:29 00:30 1:00 287 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 8 GTL 00:50 00:55 5:00 315 K.M.
ADONI 9 AD 01:39 01:40 1:00 367 K.M.
MANTHRALAYAM RD 10 MALM 02:38 02:40 2:00 408 K.M.
RAICHUR 11 RC 02:59 03:00 1:00 436 K.M.
WADI 12 WADI 04:55 05:00 5:00 544 K.M.
GULBARGA 13 GR 05:39 05:40 1:00 580 K.M.
SOLAPUR JN 14 SUR 07:40 07:50 10:00 693 K.M.
KURDUVADI 15 KWV 08:50 08:51 1:00 772 K.M.
DAUND JN 16 DD 10:25 10:30 5:00 881 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 17 ANG 11:57 12:00 3:00 965 K.M.
BELAPUR 18 BAP 12:56 12:57 1:00 1032 K.M.
KOPARGAON 19 KPG 13:39 13:40 1:00 1076 K.M.
MANMAD JN 20 MMR 14:50 14:55 5:00 1118 K.M.
JALGAON JN 21 JL 16:49 16:50 1:00 1278 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 22 BSL 17:20 17:25 5:00 1302 K.M.
BURHANPUR 23 BAU 18:14 18:15 1:00 1357 K.M.
KHANDWA 24 KNW 19:30 19:35 5:00 1425 K.M.
ITARSI JN 25 ET 21:40 21:50 10:00 1609 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 26 BPL 23:30 23:35 5:00 1701 K.M.
BINA JN 27 BINA 01:40 01:42 2:00 1839 K.M.
JHANSI JN 28 JHS 03:33 03:45 12:00 1991 K.M.
GWALIOR 29 GWL 05:00 05:03 3:00 2089 K.M.


Train Number 12647 (KONGU EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 23:25 23:28 3:00 0 K.M.
HINDUPUR 2 HUP 01:12 01:13 1:00 105 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 3 DMM 02:43 02:45 2:00 184 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 4 ATP 03:24 03:25 1:00 218 K.M.
DHONE 5 DHNE 05:40 05:45 5:00 330 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 6 KRNT 06:33 06:35 2:00 384 K.M.
MAHBUBNAGAR 7 MBNR 08:33 08:35 2:00 514 K.M.
KACHEGUDA 8 KCG 10:35 10:45 10:00 620 K.M.
KAZIPET JN 9 KZJ 13:18 13:20 2:00 757 K.M.
BALHARSHAH 10 BPQ 17:25 17:35 10:00 992 K.M.
NAGPUR 11 NGP 21:00 21:10 10:00 1203 K.M.
BETUL 12 BZU 23:31 23:32 1:00 1393 K.M.
ITARSI JN 13 ET 01:45 01:55 10:00 1500 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 14 BPL 03:20 03:25 5:00 1592 K.M.
BINA JN 15 BINA 05:30 05:35 5:00 1730 K.M.
JHANSI JN 16 JHS 07:35 07:45 10:00 1883 K.M.
GWALIOR 17 GWL 09:10 09:15 5:00 1980 K.M.





Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|