Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to HOWRAH JN
Train Number 12509 (GUWAHATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 23:40 23:45 5:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 23:54 23:56 2:00 10 K.M.
BANGARAPET 3 BWT 00:43 00:45 2:00 66 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 02:08 02:10 2:00 144 K.M.
KATPADI JN 5 KPD 03:18 03:20 2:00 227 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 6 AJJ 04:08 04:10 2:00 288 K.M.
CHENNAI CENTRAL 7 MAS 05:40 06:20 40:00 357 K.M.
ONGOLE 8 OGL 10:49 10:50 1:00 648 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 9 BZA 13:05 13:20 15:00 787 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 10 RJY 15:27 15:29 2:00 936 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 11 VSKP 19:25 19:45 20:00 1137 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12 VZM 20:40 20:42 2:00 1198 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13 CHE 21:35 21:37 2:00 1267 K.M.
PALASA 14 PSA 22:45 22:47 2:00 1340 K.M.
BRAHMAPUR 15 BAM 23:38 23:43 5:00 1414 K.M.
BALUGAN 16 BALU 00:40 00:41 1:00 1490 K.M.
KHURDA ROAD JN 17 KUR 01:50 01:55 5:00 1561 K.M.
BHUBANESWAR 18 BBS 02:15 02:25 10:00 1580 K.M.
CUTTACK 19 CTC 03:11 03:16 5:00 1607 K.M.
JAJPUR K ROAD 20 JJKR 04:13 04:15 2:00 1679 K.M.
BHADRAKH 21 BHC 05:33 05:35 2:00 1723 K.M.
BALASORE 22 BLS 06:22 06:24 2:00 1785 K.M.
KHARAGPUR JN 23 KGP 08:15 08:30 15:00 1903 K.M.
SANTRAGACHI JN 24 SRC 10:03 10:05 2:00 2011 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 25 HWH 10:55 11:15 20:00 2019 K.M.





Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"Some time ago i was in Shillong doing ParaGliding. The instructor prepared me well for the gliding purpose. During the time of Para gliding. I got on the top of a hill and from there i started my gliding to a distance of 10 kms. It was amazing and thrilling as i saw birds flying with me and they are competing with me .But it was amazing and awesome. Everthing looked so beautiful and chromatic."

Anamika from Das





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|