Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to PANDAVAPURA

Train Number 16222 (MYSORE EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 03:35 03:40 5:00 0 K.M.
BANGALORE CY JN 2 SBC 04:10 04:50 40:00 5 K.M.
KENGERI 3 KGI 05:07 05:08 1:00 17 K.M.
BIDADI 4 BID 05:23 05:24 1:00 35 K.M.
RAMANAGARAM 5 RMGM 05:35 05:36 1:00 50 K.M.
CHANNAPATNA 6 CPT 05:45 05:46 1:00 61 K.M.
MADDUR 7 MAD 06:06 06:08 2:00 79 K.M.
MANDYA 8 MYA 06:39 06:40 1:00 98 K.M.
PANDAVAPURA 9 PANP 07:04 07:05 1:00 124 K.M.

Train Number 16731 (MYSORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 05:38 05:43 5:00 0 K.M.
BANGALORE CY JN 2 SBC 06:40 07:00 20:00 4 K.M.
KENGERI 3 KGI 07:19 07:20 1:00 16 K.M.
BIDADI 4 BID 07:34 07:35 1:00 34 K.M.
RAMANAGARAM 5 RMGM 07:49 07:50 1:00 49 K.M.
CHANNAPATNA 6 CPT 08:01 08:02 1:00 60 K.M.
MADDUR 7 MAD 08:18 08:20 2:00 78 K.M.
MANDYA 8 MYA 08:43 08:45 2:00 97 K.M.
PANDAVAPURA 9 PANP 09:14 09:15 1:00 123 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"We went to Kanya-Kumari some time back,it was drowning movement as I saw the sea for the first time.I was so immersed in the movement that I went lost at the backdrop of the lovely shores of the Indian Ocean.The color of the ocean was divided in three,people said it is because,water from Bay of Bengal and Arabic Ocean mixed with the Indian Ocean over here.What a moment that was!"

Sonali mitra from Ghaziabad