Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to PANDAVAPURA

Train Number 16222 (MYSORE EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 03:35 03:40 5:00 0 K.M.
BANGALORE CY JN 2 SBC 04:10 04:50 40:00 5 K.M.
KENGERI 3 KGI 05:07 05:08 1:00 17 K.M.
BIDADI 4 BID 05:23 05:24 1:00 35 K.M.
RAMANAGARAM 5 RMGM 05:35 05:36 1:00 50 K.M.
CHANNAPATNA 6 CPT 05:45 05:46 1:00 61 K.M.
MADDUR 7 MAD 06:06 06:08 2:00 79 K.M.
MANDYA 8 MYA 06:39 06:40 1:00 98 K.M.
PANDAVAPURA 9 PANP 07:04 07:05 1:00 124 K.M.

Train Number 16731 (MYSORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 05:38 05:43 5:00 0 K.M.
BANGALORE CY JN 2 SBC 06:40 07:00 20:00 4 K.M.
KENGERI 3 KGI 07:19 07:20 1:00 16 K.M.
BIDADI 4 BID 07:34 07:35 1:00 34 K.M.
RAMANAGARAM 5 RMGM 07:49 07:50 1:00 49 K.M.
CHANNAPATNA 6 CPT 08:01 08:02 1:00 60 K.M.
MADDUR 7 MAD 08:18 08:20 2:00 78 K.M.
MANDYA 8 MYA 08:43 08:45 2:00 97 K.M.
PANDAVAPURA 9 PANP 09:14 09:15 1:00 123 K.M.





Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata