Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to PANDAVAPURA

Train Number 16222 (MYSORE EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 03:35 03:40 5:00 0 K.M.
BANGALORE CY JN 2 SBC 04:10 04:50 40:00 5 K.M.
KENGERI 3 KGI 05:07 05:08 1:00 17 K.M.
BIDADI 4 BID 05:23 05:24 1:00 35 K.M.
RAMANAGARAM 5 RMGM 05:35 05:36 1:00 50 K.M.
CHANNAPATNA 6 CPT 05:45 05:46 1:00 61 K.M.
MADDUR 7 MAD 06:06 06:08 2:00 79 K.M.
MANDYA 8 MYA 06:39 06:40 1:00 98 K.M.
PANDAVAPURA 9 PANP 07:04 07:05 1:00 124 K.M.

Train Number 16731 (MYSORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 05:38 05:43 5:00 0 K.M.
BANGALORE CY JN 2 SBC 06:40 07:00 20:00 4 K.M.
KENGERI 3 KGI 07:19 07:20 1:00 16 K.M.
BIDADI 4 BID 07:34 07:35 1:00 34 K.M.
RAMANAGARAM 5 RMGM 07:49 07:50 1:00 49 K.M.
CHANNAPATNA 6 CPT 08:01 08:02 1:00 60 K.M.
MADDUR 7 MAD 08:18 08:20 2:00 78 K.M.
MANDYA 8 MYA 08:43 08:45 2:00 97 K.M.
PANDAVAPURA 9 PANP 09:14 09:15 1:00 123 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai