Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to PANDAVAPURA

Train Number 16222 (MYSORE EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 03:35 03:40 5:00 0 K.M.
BANGALORE CY JN 2 SBC 04:10 04:50 40:00 5 K.M.
KENGERI 3 KGI 05:07 05:08 1:00 17 K.M.
BIDADI 4 BID 05:23 05:24 1:00 35 K.M.
RAMANAGARAM 5 RMGM 05:35 05:36 1:00 50 K.M.
CHANNAPATNA 6 CPT 05:45 05:46 1:00 61 K.M.
MADDUR 7 MAD 06:06 06:08 2:00 79 K.M.
MANDYA 8 MYA 06:39 06:40 1:00 98 K.M.
PANDAVAPURA 9 PANP 07:04 07:05 1:00 124 K.M.

Train Number 16731 (MYSORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 05:38 05:43 5:00 0 K.M.
BANGALORE CY JN 2 SBC 06:40 07:00 20:00 4 K.M.
KENGERI 3 KGI 07:19 07:20 1:00 16 K.M.
BIDADI 4 BID 07:34 07:35 1:00 34 K.M.
RAMANAGARAM 5 RMGM 07:49 07:50 1:00 49 K.M.
CHANNAPATNA 6 CPT 08:01 08:02 1:00 60 K.M.
MADDUR 7 MAD 08:18 08:20 2:00 78 K.M.
MANDYA 8 MYA 08:43 08:45 2:00 97 K.M.
PANDAVAPURA 9 PANP 09:14 09:15 1:00 123 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi