Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BARAUNI JN to SILIGURI JN

Train Number 13248 (KYQ CAPITAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BARAUNI JN 1 BJU 02:15 02:35 20:00 0 K.M.
BEGU SARAI 2 BGS 02:51 02:52 1:00 16 K.M.
LAKHMINIA 3 LKN 03:15 03:16 1:00 34 K.M.
KHAGARIA JN 4 KGG 03:44 03:45 1:00 56 K.M.
MANSI JN 5 MNE 03:59 04:00 1:00 65 K.M.
MAHES KHUNT 6 MSK 04:11 04:12 1:00 75 K.M.
NARAYANPUR 7 NNR 04:37 04:38 1:00 99 K.M.
THANA BIHPUR JN 8 THB 04:47 04:48 1:00 107 K.M.
NAUGACHIA 9 NNA 05:06 05:07 1:00 123 K.M.
KATAREAH 10 KTRH 05:19 05:20 1:00 134 K.M.
KURSELA 11 KUE 05:52 05:53 1:00 141 K.M.
KARAGOLA ROAD 12 CRR 06:31 06:32 1:00 157 K.M.
SEMAPUR 13 SMO 06:47 06:48 1:00 168 K.M.
KATIHAR JN 14 KIR 07:10 07:25 15:00 180 K.M.
LABHA 15 LAV 07:50 07:51 1:00 203 K.M.
KHURIAL 16 KWE 08:11 08:12 1:00 217 K.M.
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 17 AZR 08:21 08:22 1:00 223 K.M.
BARSOI JN 18 BOE 08:38 08:40 2:00 236 K.M.
SUDHANI 19 SUD 08:51 08:52 1:00 248 K.M.
TELTA 20 TETA 09:03 09:04 1:00 257 K.M.
DALKOLHA 21 DLK 09:14 09:15 1:00 265 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 22 KNE 09:45 09:50 5:00 293 K.M.
NEW JALPAIGURI 23 NJP 12:20 12:35 15:00 381 K.M.
SILIGURI JN 24 SGUJ 12:50 12:55 5:00 388 K.M.


Train Number 14084 (MAHANANDA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BARAUNI JN 1 BJU 03:55 04:00 5:00 0 K.M.
BEGU SARAI 2 BGS 04:18 04:20 2:00 15 K.M.
LAKHMINIA 3 LKN 04:44 04:46 2:00 33 K.M.
SAHIBPUR KML JN 4 SKJ 04:57 04:59 2:00 42 K.M.
KHAGARIA JN 5 KGG 05:16 05:18 2:00 55 K.M.
MANSI JN 6 MNE 05:31 05:33 2:00 64 K.M.
MAHES KHUNT 7 MSK 06:07 06:09 2:00 75 K.M.
PASRAHA 8 PSR 06:52 06:54 2:00 87 K.M.
NARAYANPUR 9 NNR 07:06 07:08 2:00 99 K.M.
THANA BIHPUR JN 10 THB 07:40 07:42 2:00 106 K.M.
NAUGACHIA 11 NNA 08:02 08:04 2:00 122 K.M.
KURSELA 12 KUE 08:34 08:36 2:00 140 K.M.
KARAGOLA ROAD 13 CRR 08:56 08:58 2:00 157 K.M.
KATIHAR JN 14 KIR 09:30 09:50 20:00 179 K.M.
LABHA 15 LAV 10:14 10:16 2:00 202 K.M.
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 16 AZR 10:39 10:41 2:00 222 K.M.
BARSOI JN 17 BOE 10:56 10:58 2:00 235 K.M.
DALKOLHA 18 DLK 11:19 11:21 2:00 264 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 19 KNE 11:48 11:50 2:00 293 K.M.
ALUABARI ROAD 20 AUB 12:13 12:15 2:00 323 K.M.
NEW JALPAIGURI 21 NJP 13:30 13:45 15:00 380 K.M.
SILIGURI JN 22 SGUJ 14:05 14:10 5:00 387 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad