Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BARAUNI JN to SILIGURI JN

Train Number 13248 (KYQ CAPITAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BARAUNI JN 1 BJU 02:15 02:35 20:00 0 K.M.
BEGU SARAI 2 BGS 02:51 02:52 1:00 16 K.M.
LAKHMINIA 3 LKN 03:15 03:16 1:00 34 K.M.
KHAGARIA JN 4 KGG 03:44 03:45 1:00 56 K.M.
MANSI JN 5 MNE 03:59 04:00 1:00 65 K.M.
MAHES KHUNT 6 MSK 04:11 04:12 1:00 75 K.M.
NARAYANPUR 7 NNR 04:37 04:38 1:00 99 K.M.
THANA BIHPUR JN 8 THB 04:47 04:48 1:00 107 K.M.
NAUGACHIA 9 NNA 05:06 05:07 1:00 123 K.M.
KATAREAH 10 KTRH 05:19 05:20 1:00 134 K.M.
KURSELA 11 KUE 05:52 05:53 1:00 141 K.M.
KARAGOLA ROAD 12 CRR 06:31 06:32 1:00 157 K.M.
SEMAPUR 13 SMO 06:47 06:48 1:00 168 K.M.
KATIHAR JN 14 KIR 07:10 07:25 15:00 180 K.M.
LABHA 15 LAV 07:50 07:51 1:00 203 K.M.
KHURIAL 16 KWE 08:11 08:12 1:00 217 K.M.
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 17 AZR 08:21 08:22 1:00 223 K.M.
BARSOI JN 18 BOE 08:38 08:40 2:00 236 K.M.
SUDHANI 19 SUD 08:51 08:52 1:00 248 K.M.
TELTA 20 TETA 09:03 09:04 1:00 257 K.M.
DALKOLHA 21 DLK 09:14 09:15 1:00 265 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 22 KNE 09:45 09:50 5:00 293 K.M.
NEW JALPAIGURI 23 NJP 12:20 12:35 15:00 381 K.M.
SILIGURI JN 24 SGUJ 12:50 12:55 5:00 388 K.M.


Train Number 14084 (MAHANANDA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BARAUNI JN 1 BJU 03:55 04:00 5:00 0 K.M.
BEGU SARAI 2 BGS 04:18 04:20 2:00 15 K.M.
LAKHMINIA 3 LKN 04:44 04:46 2:00 33 K.M.
SAHIBPUR KML JN 4 SKJ 04:57 04:59 2:00 42 K.M.
KHAGARIA JN 5 KGG 05:16 05:18 2:00 55 K.M.
MANSI JN 6 MNE 05:31 05:33 2:00 64 K.M.
MAHES KHUNT 7 MSK 06:07 06:09 2:00 75 K.M.
PASRAHA 8 PSR 06:52 06:54 2:00 87 K.M.
NARAYANPUR 9 NNR 07:06 07:08 2:00 99 K.M.
THANA BIHPUR JN 10 THB 07:40 07:42 2:00 106 K.M.
NAUGACHIA 11 NNA 08:02 08:04 2:00 122 K.M.
KURSELA 12 KUE 08:34 08:36 2:00 140 K.M.
KARAGOLA ROAD 13 CRR 08:56 08:58 2:00 157 K.M.
KATIHAR JN 14 KIR 09:30 09:50 20:00 179 K.M.
LABHA 15 LAV 10:14 10:16 2:00 202 K.M.
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 16 AZR 10:39 10:41 2:00 222 K.M.
BARSOI JN 17 BOE 10:56 10:58 2:00 235 K.M.
DALKOLHA 18 DLK 11:19 11:21 2:00 264 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 19 KNE 11:48 11:50 2:00 293 K.M.
ALUABARI ROAD 20 AUB 12:13 12:15 2:00 323 K.M.
NEW JALPAIGURI 21 NJP 13:30 13:45 15:00 380 K.M.
SILIGURI JN 22 SGUJ 14:05 14:10 5:00 387 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai