Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BHATAPARA to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Number 12834 (HWH ADI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHATAPARA 1 BYT 12:34 12:35 1:00 0 K.M.
TILDA 2 TLD 12:54 12:55 1:00 26 K.M.
RAIPUR JN 3 R 13:35 13:45 10:00 63 K.M.
BHILAI PWR HS 4 BPHB 14:07 14:08 1:00 91 K.M.
DURG 5 DURG 14:40 14:45 5:00 100 K.M.
RAJ NANDGAON 6 RJN 15:05 15:06 1:00 130 K.M.
DONGARGARH 7 DGG 15:31 15:32 1:00 161 K.M.
AMGAON 8 AGN 16:13 16:14 1:00 212 K.M.
GONDIA JN 9 G 16:43 16:48 5:00 234 K.M.
TIRORA 10 TRO 17:08 17:09 1:00 264 K.M.
TUMSAR ROAD 11 TMR 17:27 17:28 1:00 284 K.M.
BHANDARA ROAD 12 BRD 17:44 17:45 1:00 302 K.M.
KAMPTEE 13 KP 18:17 18:18 1:00 350 K.M.
NAGPUR 14 NGP 19:00 19:10 10:00 364 K.M.
AJNI 15 AJNI 19:19 19:20 1:00 367 K.M.
WARDHA JN 16 WR 20:24 20:27 3:00 443 K.M.
PULGAON JN 17 PLO 20:49 20:50 1:00 472 K.M.
DHAMANGAON 18 DMN 21:08 21:09 1:00 492 K.M.
CHANDUR 19 CND 21:24 21:25 1:00 509 K.M.
BADNERA JN 20 BD 22:10 22:15 5:00 538 K.M.
MURTAJAPUR 21 MZR 22:44 22:45 1:00 579 K.M.
AKOLA JN 22 AK 23:15 23:20 5:00 617 K.M.
SHEGAON 23 SEG 23:49 23:50 1:00 654 K.M.
JALAMB JN 24 JM 23:59 00:01 2:00 667 K.M.
NANDURA 25 NN 00:09 00:10 1:00 679 K.M.
MALKAPUR 26 MKU 00:34 00:35 1:00 707 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 27 BSL 01:35 01:40 5:00 757 K.M.
JALGAON JN 28 JL 02:24 02:25 1:00 781 K.M.
DHARANGAON 29 DXG 03:02 03:03 1:00 811 K.M.
AMALNER 30 AN 03:37 03:40 3:00 836 K.M.
SINDKHEDA 31 SNK 04:14 04:15 1:00 878 K.M.
DONDAICHA 32 DDE 04:42 04:43 1:00 897 K.M.
NANDURBAR 33 NDB 05:28 05:36 8:00 931 K.M.
NAVAPUR 34 NWU 06:44 06:45 1:00 989 K.M.
VYARA 35 VYA 07:29 07:30 1:00 1031 K.M.
MADHI 36 MID 07:46 07:47 1:00 1046 K.M.
BARDOLI 37 BIY 08:03 08:04 1:00 1061 K.M.
UDHNA JN 38 UDN 08:49 08:50 1:00 1088 K.M.
SURAT 39 ST 09:02 09:12 10:00 1092 K.M.
BHARUCH JN 40 BH 09:57 09:58 1:00 1151 K.M.
VADODARA JN 41 BRC 10:55 11:00 5:00 1221 K.M.
ANAND JN 42 ANND 11:46 11:47 1:00 1256 K.M.
NADIAD JN 43 ND 12:21 12:22 1:00 1275 K.M.
MANINAGAR 44 MAN 13:03 13:04 1:00 1317 K.M.
AHMEDABAD JN 45 ADI 13:25 Destination 1320 K.M.


Train Number 12906 (HWH PBR OKHAEX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BHATAPARA 1 BYT 10:19 10:20 1:00 0 K.M.
RAIPUR JN 2 R 11:20 11:30 10:00 63 K.M.
DURG 3 DURG 12:20 12:25 5:00 100 K.M.
RAJ NANDGAON 4 RJN 12:45 12:46 1:00 130 K.M.
GONDIA JN 5 G 14:13 14:15 2:00 234 K.M.
NAGPUR 6 NGP 16:20 16:30 10:00 364 K.M.
BADNERA JN 7 BD 19:10 19:15 5:00 538 K.M.
AKOLA JN 8 AK 20:15 20:20 5:00 617 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 9 BSL 22:20 22:25 5:00 757 K.M.
NANDURBAR 10 NDB 01:55 02:00 5:00 931 K.M.
SURAT 11 ST 04:55 05:05 10:00 1092 K.M.
VADODARA JN 12 BRC 06:50 06:55 5:00 1221 K.M.
AHMEDABAD JN 13 ADI 08:55 09:15 20:00 1320 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra