Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from DELHI to ASAFPUR

Train Number 14556 (BAREILLY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI Source 06:05 0 K.M.
DELHI SHAHDARA 2 DSA 06:23 06:28 5:00 7 K.M.
SAHIBABAD 3 SBB 06:40 06:42 2:00 14 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 4 GZB 07:05 07:08 3:00 20 K.M.
PILKHUA 5 PKW 07:34 07:36 2:00 46 K.M.
HAPUR 6 HPU 07:52 07:55 3:00 57 K.M.
SIMBHOOLI 7 SMBL 08:12 08:14 2:00 78 K.M.
GARHMUKTESAR 8 GMS 08:23 08:25 2:00 87 K.M.
GAJRAULA JN 9 GJL 08:47 08:49 2:00 108 K.M.
AMROHA 10 AMRO 09:11 09:13 2:00 131 K.M.
MORADABAD 11 MB 09:50 10:00 10:00 161 K.M.
RAJA KA SAHASPR 12 RJK 10:25 10:27 2:00 185 K.M.
CHANDAUSI JN 13 CH 10:55 11:00 5:00 205 K.M.
ASAFPUR 14 AFR 11:12 11:14 2:00 219 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Recently, I have been to the Shimla.It was a very good trip and all and all an informative trip also.Because we discovered that this was the summer capital of the Britishers as they ruled India.It was a place discovered and renovated by them and it is said that they loved Simla,as it was called then,a lot!"

shivani choudhary from Amritsar