Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from DELHI to ASAFPUR

Train Number 14556 (BAREILLY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI Source 06:05 0 K.M.
DELHI SHAHDARA 2 DSA 06:23 06:28 5:00 7 K.M.
SAHIBABAD 3 SBB 06:40 06:42 2:00 14 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 4 GZB 07:05 07:08 3:00 20 K.M.
PILKHUA 5 PKW 07:34 07:36 2:00 46 K.M.
HAPUR 6 HPU 07:52 07:55 3:00 57 K.M.
SIMBHOOLI 7 SMBL 08:12 08:14 2:00 78 K.M.
GARHMUKTESAR 8 GMS 08:23 08:25 2:00 87 K.M.
GAJRAULA JN 9 GJL 08:47 08:49 2:00 108 K.M.
AMROHA 10 AMRO 09:11 09:13 2:00 131 K.M.
MORADABAD 11 MB 09:50 10:00 10:00 161 K.M.
RAJA KA SAHASPR 12 RJK 10:25 10:27 2:00 185 K.M.
CHANDAUSI JN 13 CH 10:55 11:00 5:00 205 K.M.
ASAFPUR 14 AFR 11:12 11:14 2:00 219 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad