Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from DELHI to ASAFPUR

Train Number 14556 (BAREILLY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI Source 06:05 0 K.M.
DELHI SHAHDARA 2 DSA 06:23 06:28 5:00 7 K.M.
SAHIBABAD 3 SBB 06:40 06:42 2:00 14 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 4 GZB 07:05 07:08 3:00 20 K.M.
PILKHUA 5 PKW 07:34 07:36 2:00 46 K.M.
HAPUR 6 HPU 07:52 07:55 3:00 57 K.M.
SIMBHOOLI 7 SMBL 08:12 08:14 2:00 78 K.M.
GARHMUKTESAR 8 GMS 08:23 08:25 2:00 87 K.M.
GAJRAULA JN 9 GJL 08:47 08:49 2:00 108 K.M.
AMROHA 10 AMRO 09:11 09:13 2:00 131 K.M.
MORADABAD 11 MB 09:50 10:00 10:00 161 K.M.
RAJA KA SAHASPR 12 RJK 10:25 10:27 2:00 185 K.M.
CHANDAUSI JN 13 CH 10:55 11:00 5:00 205 K.M.
ASAFPUR 14 AFR 11:12 11:14 2:00 219 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"We went to Kanya-Kumari some time back,it was drowning movement as I saw the sea for the first time.I was so immersed in the movement that I went lost at the backdrop of the lovely shores of the Indian Ocean.The color of the ocean was divided in three,people said it is because,water from Bay of Bengal and Arabic Ocean mixed with the Indian Ocean over here.What a moment that was!"

Sonali mitra from Ghaziabad