Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from DELHI to DHARIWAL
Train Number 18101 (TATA JAT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI 21:35 22:00 25:00 0 K.M.
SUBZI MANDI 2 SZM 22:14 22:15 1:00 3 K.M.
SONIPAT 3 SNP 22:51 22:52 1:00 44 K.M.
PANIPAT JN 4 PNP 23:30 23:32 2:00 89 K.M.
KARNAL 5 KUN 23:59 00:01 2:00 123 K.M.
KURUKSHETRA JN 6 KKDE 00:43 00:45 2:00 156 K.M.
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 7 SHDM 01:46 01:47 1:00 178 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 8 UMB 02:35 02:45 10:00 198 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 9 UBC 02:59 03:00 1:00 205 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 10 RPJ 03:12 03:13 1:00 226 K.M.
LUDHIANA JN 11 LDH 04:55 05:05 10:00 311 K.M.
PHILLAUR JN 12 PHR 05:19 05:20 1:00 325 K.M.
PHAGWARA JN 13 PGW 05:39 05:40 1:00 347 K.M.
JALANDHAR CANT 14 JRC 06:01 06:03 2:00 363 K.M.
JALANDHAR CITY 15 JUC 06:15 06:20 5:00 368 K.M.
BEAS 16 BEAS 07:01 07:02 1:00 404 K.M.
AMRITSAR JN 17 ASR 07:50 08:20 30:00 447 K.M.
BATALA JN 18 BAT 09:10 09:12 2:00 485 K.M.
DHARIWAL 19 DHW 09:31 09:32 1:00 504 K.M.


Train Number 18601 (HTE JAT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI 21:35 22:00 25:00 0 K.M.
SUBZI MANDI 2 SZM 22:14 22:15 1:00 3 K.M.
SONIPAT 3 SNP 22:51 22:52 1:00 44 K.M.
PANIPAT JN 4 PNP 23:30 23:32 2:00 89 K.M.
KARNAL 5 KUN 23:59 00:01 2:00 123 K.M.
KURUKSHETRA JN 6 KKDE 00:43 00:45 2:00 156 K.M.
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 7 SHDM 01:46 01:47 1:00 178 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 8 UMB 02:35 02:45 10:00 198 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 9 UBC 02:59 03:00 1:00 205 K.M.
LUDHIANA JN 10 LDH 04:55 05:05 10:00 311 K.M.
PHILLAUR JN 11 PHR 05:19 05:20 1:00 325 K.M.
PHAGWARA JN 12 PGW 05:39 05:40 1:00 347 K.M.
JALANDHAR CANT 13 JRC 06:01 06:03 2:00 363 K.M.
JALANDHAR CITY 14 JUC 06:15 06:20 5:00 368 K.M.
BEAS 15 BEAS 07:01 07:02 1:00 404 K.M.
AMRITSAR JN 16 ASR 07:50 08:20 30:00 447 K.M.
BATALA JN 17 BAT 09:10 09:12 2:00 485 K.M.
DHARIWAL 18 DHW 09:31 09:32 1:00 504 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|