Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from DELHI to DIBRUGARH

Train Number 14056 (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI Source 23:30 0 K.M.
KHURJA JN 2 KRJ 00:54 00:56 2:00 83 K.M.
ALIGARH JN 3 ALJN 01:29 01:34 5:00 126 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 4 TDL 02:28 02:33 5:00 204 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 5 SKB 03:09 03:11 2:00 241 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 6 CNB 05:45 05:55 10:00 434 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 7 ALD 08:25 08:35 10:00 628 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 8 MZP 09:48 09:50 2:00 718 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 9 MGS 11:20 11:40 20:00 781 K.M.
BUXAR 10 BXR 12:45 12:47 2:00 875 K.M.
ARA 11 ARA 13:37 13:39 2:00 944 K.M.
PATNA JN 12 PNBE 14:45 14:55 10:00 993 K.M.
PATNA SAHEB 13 PNC 15:09 15:11 2:00 1003 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 14 MKA 16:12 16:14 2:00 1082 K.M.
ABHAIPUR 15 AHA 17:55 17:57 2:00 1139 K.M.
JAMALPUR JN 16 JMP 18:20 18:35 15:00 1161 K.M.
SULTANGANJ 17 SGG 18:59 19:01 2:00 1190 K.M.
BHAGALPUR 18 BGP 19:45 19:57 12:00 1214 K.M.
KAHALGAON 19 CLG 20:24 20:26 2:00 1244 K.M.
SAHIBGANJ JN 20 SBG 21:37 21:45 8:00 1288 K.M.
BARHARWA JN 21 BHW 22:53 22:55 2:00 1343 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 22 NFK 23:25 23:27 2:00 1357 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 23 MLDT 00:20 00:40 20:00 1392 K.M.
BARSOI JN 24 BOE 01:50 01:52 2:00 1480 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 25 KNE 02:36 02:41 5:00 1537 K.M.
NEW JALPAIGURI 26 NJP 04:25 04:45 20:00 1624 K.M.
JALPAIGURI ROAD 27 JPE 05:23 05:25 2:00 1658 K.M.
DHUPGURI 28 DQG 05:55 06:00 5:00 1690 K.M.
FALAKATA 29 FLK 06:16 06:18 2:00 1712 K.M.
NEW COOCH BEHAR 30 NCB 07:10 07:15 5:00 1751 K.M.
NEW ALIPURDAUR 31 NOQ 07:35 07:40 5:00 1769 K.M.
GOSSAIGAON HAT 32 GOGH 08:18 08:20 2:00 1815 K.M.
FAKIRAGRAM JN 33 FKM 08:40 08:42 2:00 1838 K.M.
KOKRAJHAR 34 KOJ 08:50 08:52 2:00 1848 K.M.
NEW BONGAIGAON 35 NBQ 09:55 10:05 10:00 1876 K.M.
BONGAIGAON 36 BNGN 10:09 10:11 2:00 1878 K.M.
BIJNI 37 BJF 10:25 10:27 2:00 1893 K.M.
BARPETA ROAD 38 BPRD 10:58 11:00 2:00 1920 K.M.
NALBARI 39 NLV 11:47 11:49 2:00 1968 K.M.
RANGIYA JN 40 RNY 12:20 12:30 10:00 1985 K.M.
KAMAKHYA 41 KYQ 13:30 13:35 5:00 2026 K.M.
GUWAHATI 42 GHY 14:25 14:40 15:00 2033 K.M.
DIGARU 43 DGU 15:20 15:22 2:00 2066 K.M.
JAGI ROAD 44 JID 15:52 15:54 2:00 2090 K.M.
CHAPARMUKH JN 45 CPK 16:25 16:30 5:00 2124 K.M.
KAMPUR 46 KWM 16:56 16:58 2:00 2141 K.M.
JAMUNAMUKH 47 JMK 17:13 17:15 2:00 2152 K.M.
HOJAI 48 HJI 17:31 17:33 2:00 2168 K.M.
LANKA 49 LKA 17:46 17:48 2:00 2183 K.M.
LUMDING JN 50 LMG 19:00 19:15 15:00 2213 K.M.
DIPHU 51 DPU 19:49 19:51 2:00 2245 K.M.
DIMAPUR 52 DMV 20:35 20:45 10:00 2282 K.M.
BOKAJAN 53 BXJ 21:04 21:06 2:00 2296 K.M.
FURKATING JN 54 FKG 22:20 22:22 2:00 2352 K.M.
MARIANI JN 55 MXN 23:35 23:45 10:00 2390 K.M.
SIMALUGURI JN 56 SLGR 00:27 00:32 5:00 2444 K.M.
BHOJO 57 BOJ 01:03 01:05 2:00 2478 K.M.
NEW TINSUKIA JN 58 NTSK 02:35 02:45 10:00 2547 K.M.
DIBRUGARH 59 DBRG 04:00 Destination 2589 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|