Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from DELHI to NSC BOSE J GOMO
Train Number 12312 (KALKA MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI 06:30 07:00 30:00 0 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 2 GZB 07:37 07:39 2:00 20 K.M.
KHURJA JN 3 KRJ 08:45 08:50 5:00 83 K.M.
ALIGARH JN 4 ALJN 09:30 09:35 5:00 126 K.M.
HATHRAS JN 5 HRS 09:58 10:00 2:00 156 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 6 TDL 10:45 10:50 5:00 204 K.M.
FIROZABAD 7 FZD 11:05 11:07 2:00 221 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 8 SKB 11:31 11:33 2:00 241 K.M.
ETAWAH 9 ETW 12:13 12:15 2:00 296 K.M.
PHAPHUND 10 PHD 12:52 12:54 2:00 352 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 11 CNB 14:25 14:35 10:00 434 K.M.
FATEHPUR 12 FTP 15:38 15:40 2:00 511 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 13 ALD 17:20 17:30 10:00 628 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 14 MZP 18:53 18:55 2:00 718 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 15 MGS 20:10 20:40 30:00 781 K.M.
BHABUA ROAD 16 BBU 21:19 21:21 2:00 833 K.M.
SASARAM 17 SSM 21:52 21:54 2:00 881 K.M.
DEHRI ON SONE 18 DOS 22:10 22:12 2:00 899 K.M.
GAYA JN 19 GAYA 23:23 23:28 5:00 984 K.M.
KODERMA 20 KQR 00:44 00:46 2:00 1060 K.M.
HAZARIBAGH RD 21 HZD 01:23 01:25 2:00 1108 K.M.
PARASNATH 22 PNME 01:49 01:51 2:00 1136 K.M.
NSC BOSE J GOMO 23 GMO 02:30 02:40 10:00 1153 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai