Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from DELHI to RASRA

Train Number 14650 (SARYUYAMUNA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI 20:45 21:15 30:00 0 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 2 GZB 22:05 22:07 2:00 20 K.M.
HAPUR 3 HPU 22:43 22:48 5:00 57 K.M.
AMROHA 4 AMRO 23:46 23:48 2:00 130 K.M.
MORADABAD 5 MB 00:35 00:50 15:00 161 K.M.
RAMPUR 6 RMU 01:18 01:20 2:00 188 K.M.
BAREILLY 7 BE 02:15 02:20 5:00 251 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 8 SPN 03:30 03:35 5:00 322 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 9 LKO 06:10 06:20 10:00 486 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 10 BBK 07:06 07:08 2:00 515 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 11 FD 08:46 08:51 5:00 614 K.M.
AYODHYA 12 AY 09:07 09:09 2:00 621 K.M.
AKBARPUR 13 ABP 09:53 09:55 2:00 675 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 14 SHG 10:55 11:20 25:00 719 K.M.
KHORASON ROAD 15 KRND 11:54 11:56 2:00 741 K.M.
AZAMGARH 16 AMH 12:35 12:40 5:00 776 K.M.
MUHAMMADABAD 17 MMA 12:58 13:00 2:00 797 K.M.
MAU JN 18 MAU 13:30 13:46 16:00 819 K.M.
INDARA JN 19 IAA 13:58 14:00 2:00 827 K.M.
RASRA 20 RSR 14:24 14:26 2:00 855 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad