Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from DELHI to RASRA

Train Number 14650 (SARYUYAMUNA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI 20:45 21:15 30:00 0 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 2 GZB 22:05 22:07 2:00 20 K.M.
HAPUR 3 HPU 22:43 22:48 5:00 57 K.M.
AMROHA 4 AMRO 23:46 23:48 2:00 130 K.M.
MORADABAD 5 MB 00:35 00:50 15:00 161 K.M.
RAMPUR 6 RMU 01:18 01:20 2:00 188 K.M.
BAREILLY 7 BE 02:15 02:20 5:00 251 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 8 SPN 03:30 03:35 5:00 322 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 9 LKO 06:10 06:20 10:00 486 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 10 BBK 07:06 07:08 2:00 515 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 11 FD 08:46 08:51 5:00 614 K.M.
AYODHYA 12 AY 09:07 09:09 2:00 621 K.M.
AKBARPUR 13 ABP 09:53 09:55 2:00 675 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 14 SHG 10:55 11:20 25:00 719 K.M.
KHORASON ROAD 15 KRND 11:54 11:56 2:00 741 K.M.
AZAMGARH 16 AMH 12:35 12:40 5:00 776 K.M.
MUHAMMADABAD 17 MMA 12:58 13:00 2:00 797 K.M.
MAU JN 18 MAU 13:30 13:46 16:00 819 K.M.
INDARA JN 19 IAA 13:58 14:00 2:00 827 K.M.
RASRA 20 RSR 14:24 14:26 2:00 855 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra