Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from DELHI to RASRA

Train Number 14650 (SARYUYAMUNA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI 20:45 21:15 30:00 0 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 2 GZB 22:05 22:07 2:00 20 K.M.
HAPUR 3 HPU 22:43 22:48 5:00 57 K.M.
AMROHA 4 AMRO 23:46 23:48 2:00 130 K.M.
MORADABAD 5 MB 00:35 00:50 15:00 161 K.M.
RAMPUR 6 RMU 01:18 01:20 2:00 188 K.M.
BAREILLY 7 BE 02:15 02:20 5:00 251 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 8 SPN 03:30 03:35 5:00 322 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 9 LKO 06:10 06:20 10:00 486 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 10 BBK 07:06 07:08 2:00 515 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 11 FD 08:46 08:51 5:00 614 K.M.
AYODHYA 12 AY 09:07 09:09 2:00 621 K.M.
AKBARPUR 13 ABP 09:53 09:55 2:00 675 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 14 SHG 10:55 11:20 25:00 719 K.M.
KHORASON ROAD 15 KRND 11:54 11:56 2:00 741 K.M.
AZAMGARH 16 AMH 12:35 12:40 5:00 776 K.M.
MUHAMMADABAD 17 MMA 12:58 13:00 2:00 797 K.M.
MAU JN 18 MAU 13:30 13:46 16:00 819 K.M.
INDARA JN 19 IAA 13:58 14:00 2:00 827 K.M.
RASRA 20 RSR 14:24 14:26 2:00 855 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Recently, I have been to the Shimla.It was a very good trip and all and all an informative trip also.Because we discovered that this was the summer capital of the Britishers as they ruled India.It was a place discovered and renovated by them and it is said that they loved Simla,as it was called then,a lot!"

shivani choudhary from Amritsar