Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from DELHI to RASRA

Train Number 14650 (SARYUYAMUNA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI 20:45 21:15 30:00 0 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 2 GZB 22:05 22:07 2:00 20 K.M.
HAPUR 3 HPU 22:43 22:48 5:00 57 K.M.
AMROHA 4 AMRO 23:46 23:48 2:00 130 K.M.
MORADABAD 5 MB 00:35 00:50 15:00 161 K.M.
RAMPUR 6 RMU 01:18 01:20 2:00 188 K.M.
BAREILLY 7 BE 02:15 02:20 5:00 251 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 8 SPN 03:30 03:35 5:00 322 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 9 LKO 06:10 06:20 10:00 486 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 10 BBK 07:06 07:08 2:00 515 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 11 FD 08:46 08:51 5:00 614 K.M.
AYODHYA 12 AY 09:07 09:09 2:00 621 K.M.
AKBARPUR 13 ABP 09:53 09:55 2:00 675 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 14 SHG 10:55 11:20 25:00 719 K.M.
KHORASON ROAD 15 KRND 11:54 11:56 2:00 741 K.M.
AZAMGARH 16 AMH 12:35 12:40 5:00 776 K.M.
MUHAMMADABAD 17 MMA 12:58 13:00 2:00 797 K.M.
MAU JN 18 MAU 13:30 13:46 16:00 819 K.M.
INDARA JN 19 IAA 13:58 14:00 2:00 827 K.M.
RASRA 20 RSR 14:24 14:26 2:00 855 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai