Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from DELHI to SIRHIND JN
Train Number 14037 (DLI PTK EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI Source 08:00 0 K.M.
PANIPAT JN 2 PNP 09:20 09:22 2:00 89 K.M.
KARNAL 3 KUN 09:48 09:50 2:00 123 K.M.
KURUKSHETRA JN 4 KKDE 10:21 10:23 2:00 156 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 5 UMB 11:20 11:25 5:00 198 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 6 SIR 12:07 12:09 2:00 251 K.M.


Train Number 14553 (HIMACHAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI Source 22:45 0 K.M.
SUBZI MANDI 2 SZM 22:58 23:00 2:00 3 K.M.
BADLI 3 BHD 23:13 23:15 2:00 14 K.M.
NARELA 4 NUR 23:29 23:31 2:00 26 K.M.
SONIPAT 5 SNP 23:50 23:52 2:00 44 K.M.
SAMALKHA 6 SMK 00:12 00:14 2:00 72 K.M.
PANIPAT JN 7 PNP 00:35 00:37 2:00 89 K.M.
KARNAL 8 KUN 01:04 01:06 2:00 123 K.M.
KURUKSHETRA JN 9 KKDE 01:37 01:39 2:00 156 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 10 UMB 02:50 03:00 10:00 198 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 11 UBC 03:12 03:14 2:00 205 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 12 RPJ 03:32 03:34 2:00 226 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 13 SIR 04:00 04:05 5:00 251 K.M.


Train Number 14645 (SHALIMAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI Source 15:50 0 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 2 GZB 16:30 16:32 2:00 20 K.M.
N GHAZIABAD 3 GZN 16:38 16:40 2:00 26 K.M.
MURADNAGAR 4 MUD 16:50 16:52 2:00 38 K.M.
MODINAGAR 5 MDNR 17:01 17:03 2:00 48 K.M.
MEERUT CITY 6 MTC 17:23 17:25 2:00 68 K.M.
MEERUT CANT 7 MUT 17:30 17:32 2:00 72 K.M.
KHATAULI 8 KAT 17:58 18:00 2:00 101 K.M.
MUZAFFARNAGAR 9 MOZ 18:23 18:25 2:00 123 K.M.
DEOBAND 10 DBD 19:07 19:09 2:00 147 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 11 SRE 20:00 20:10 10:00 181 K.M.
JAGADHRI 12 JUD 20:37 20:39 2:00 211 K.M.
JAGADHRI WSHOP 13 JUDW 20:46 20:48 2:00 216 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 14 UMB 21:40 21:50 10:00 262 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 15 UBC 22:02 22:04 2:00 270 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 16 RPJ 22:20 22:22 2:00 290 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 17 SIR 22:45 22:47 2:00 316 K.M.


Train Number 14649 (SARYUYAMUNA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI 11:50 12:45 55:00 0 K.M.
SUBZI MANDI 2 SZM 12:59 13:00 1:00 2 K.M.
SONIPAT 3 SNP 13:35 13:36 1:00 43 K.M.
PANIPAT JN 4 PNP 14:14 14:16 2:00 88 K.M.
KARNAL 5 KUN 14:44 14:45 1:00 122 K.M.
KURUKSHETRA JN 6 KKDE 15:16 15:18 2:00 155 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 7 UMB 16:05 16:15 10:00 197 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 8 UBC 16:27 16:28 1:00 204 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 9 RPJ 16:45 16:46 1:00 225 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 10 SIR 17:08 17:10 2:00 250 K.M.


Train Number 14673 (SHAHEED EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI 11:50 12:45 55:00 0 K.M.
SUBZI MANDI 2 SZM 12:59 13:00 1:00 2 K.M.
SONIPAT 3 SNP 13:35 13:36 1:00 43 K.M.
PANIPAT JN 4 PNP 14:14 14:16 2:00 88 K.M.
KARNAL 5 KUN 14:44 14:45 1:00 122 K.M.
KURUKSHETRA JN 6 KKDE 15:16 15:18 2:00 155 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 7 UMB 16:05 16:15 10:00 197 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 8 UBC 16:27 16:28 1:00 204 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 9 RPJ 16:45 16:46 1:00 225 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 10 SIR 17:08 17:10 2:00 250 K.M.


Train Number 15707 (KIR ASR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DELHI 1 DLI 02:50 03:25 35:00 0 K.M.
SONIPAT 2 SNP 04:12 04:13 1:00 43 K.M.
PANIPAT JN 3 PNP 04:51 04:53 2:00 88 K.M.
KARNAL 4 KUN 05:20 05:21 1:00 122 K.M.
KURUKSHETRA JN 5 KKDE 05:52 05:54 2:00 156 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 6 UMB 06:50 07:00 10:00 197 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 7 SIR 07:42 07:44 2:00 250 K.M.





Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guideā€™s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|