Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from FALNA to BORIVALI
Train Number 12479 (SURYA NAGRI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
FALNA 1 FA 21:24 21:26 2:00 0 K.M.
JAWAI BANDH 2 JWB 21:43 21:45 2:00 16 K.M.
ABU ROAD 3 ABR 23:33 23:38 5:00 99 K.M.
PALANPUR JN 4 PNU 00:51 00:53 2:00 152 K.M.
MAHESANA JN 5 MSH 01:48 01:50 2:00 217 K.M.
AHMEDABAD JN 6 ADI 03:30 03:50 20:00 285 K.M.
VADODARA JN 7 BRC 05:35 05:40 5:00 384 K.M.
SURAT 8 ST 07:28 07:33 5:00 513 K.M.
BORIVALI 9 BVI 10:59 11:01 2:00 746 K.M.



Train Number 12990 (AII BCT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
FALNA 1 FA 22:24 22:26 2:00 0 K.M.
JAWAI BANDH 2 JWB 22:44 22:46 2:00 16 K.M.
SIROHI ROAD 3 SOH 23:28 23:30 2:00 55 K.M.
ABU ROAD 4 ABR 00:25 00:30 5:00 99 K.M.
PALANPUR JN 5 PNU 01:51 01:53 2:00 151 K.M.
CHHAPI 6 CHP 02:07 02:09 2:00 168 K.M.
UNJHA 7 UJA 02:36 02:38 2:00 195 K.M.
MAHESANA JN 8 MSH 02:56 02:58 2:00 216 K.M.
AHMEDABAD JN 9 ADI 04:35 04:55 20:00 284 K.M.
NADIAD JN 10 ND 05:53 05:55 2:00 330 K.M.
VADODARA JN 11 BRC 07:05 07:10 5:00 384 K.M.
BHARUCH JN 12 BH 08:03 08:05 2:00 454 K.M.
SURAT 13 ST 09:00 09:05 5:00 513 K.M.
NAVSARI 14 NVS 09:27 09:29 2:00 542 K.M.
VALSAD 15 BL 10:03 10:05 2:00 581 K.M.
BORIVALI 16 BVI 12:11 12:13 2:00 746 K.M.

Train Number 14707 (RANAKPUR EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
FALNA 1 FA 18:19 18:21 2:00 0 K.M.
JAWAI BANDH 2 JWB 18:38 18:40 2:00 16 K.M.
SIROHI ROAD 3 SOH 19:10 19:12 2:00 55 K.M.
ABU ROAD 4 ABR 19:57 20:07 10:00 99 K.M.
PALANPUR JN 5 PNU 21:31 21:33 2:00 152 K.M.
MAHESANA JN 6 MSH 22:43 22:45 2:00 217 K.M.
KALOL 7 KLL 23:40 23:42 2:00 259 K.M.
SABARMATI JN 8 SBT 00:04 00:06 2:00 279 K.M.
AHMEDABAD JN 9 ADI 01:08 01:40 32:00 285 K.M.
NADIAD JN 10 ND 02:28 02:30 2:00 330 K.M.
ANAND JN 11 ANND 02:46 02:48 2:00 349 K.M.
VADODARA JN 12 BRC 03:40 03:45 5:00 384 K.M.
BHARUCH JN 13 BH 04:35 04:37 2:00 454 K.M.
SURAT 14 ST 05:40 05:50 10:00 513 K.M.
VALSAD 15 BL 07:18 07:20 2:00 582 K.M.
VAPI 16 VAPI 07:59 08:01 2:00 606 K.M.
PALGHAR 17 PLG 09:03 09:05 2:00 689 K.M.
BORIVALI 18 BVI 10:06 10:08 2:00 746 K.M.



Train Number 19708 (ARAVALI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
FALNA 1 FA 14:49 14:51 2:00 0 K.M.
JAWAI BANDH 2 JWB 15:11 15:13 2:00 17 K.M.
MORI BERA 3 MOI 15:27 15:29 2:00 26 K.M.
NANA 4 NANA 15:45 15:47 2:00 39 K.M.
SIROHI ROAD 5 SOH 16:05 16:07 2:00 55 K.M.
SWARUPGANJ 6 SRPJ 16:26 16:28 2:00 74 K.M.
ABU ROAD 7 ABR 17:00 17:10 10:00 99 K.M.
PALANPUR JN 8 PNU 18:18 18:20 2:00 152 K.M.
CHHAPI 9 CHP 18:39 18:41 2:00 168 K.M.
SIDDHPUR 10 SID 18:56 18:58 2:00 182 K.M.
UNJHA 11 UJA 19:13 19:15 2:00 195 K.M.
MAHESANA JN 12 MSH 19:38 19:40 2:00 217 K.M.
KALOL 13 KLL 20:34 20:36 2:00 259 K.M.
SABARMATI JN 14 SBI 21:08 21:10 2:00 279 K.M.
AHMEDABAD JN 15 ADI 22:10 22:35 25:00 285 K.M.
NADIAD JN 16 ND 23:21 23:23 2:00 330 K.M.
ANAND JN 17 ANND 23:41 23:43 2:00 349 K.M.
VADODARA JN 18 BRC 00:25 00:30 5:00 384 K.M.
BHARUCH JN 19 BH 01:24 01:26 2:00 455 K.M.
SURAT 20 ST 02:20 02:25 5:00 513 K.M.
NAVSARI 21 NVS 02:47 02:49 2:00 543 K.M.
VAPI 22 VAPI 03:44 03:46 2:00 606 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 23 DRD 04:34 04:36 2:00 656 K.M.
BORIVALI 24 BVI 05:51 05:53 2:00 746 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|