Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from FALNA to BORIVALI
Train Number 12479 (SURYA NAGRI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
FALNA 1 FA 21:24 21:26 2:00 0 K.M.
JAWAI BANDH 2 JWB 21:43 21:45 2:00 16 K.M.
ABU ROAD 3 ABR 23:33 23:38 5:00 99 K.M.
PALANPUR JN 4 PNU 00:51 00:53 2:00 152 K.M.
MAHESANA JN 5 MSH 01:48 01:50 2:00 217 K.M.
AHMEDABAD JN 6 ADI 03:30 03:50 20:00 285 K.M.
VADODARA JN 7 BRC 05:35 05:40 5:00 384 K.M.
SURAT 8 ST 07:28 07:33 5:00 513 K.M.
BORIVALI 9 BVI 10:59 11:01 2:00 746 K.M.



Train Number 12990 (AII BCT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
FALNA 1 FA 22:24 22:26 2:00 0 K.M.
JAWAI BANDH 2 JWB 22:44 22:46 2:00 16 K.M.
SIROHI ROAD 3 SOH 23:28 23:30 2:00 55 K.M.
ABU ROAD 4 ABR 00:25 00:30 5:00 99 K.M.
PALANPUR JN 5 PNU 01:51 01:53 2:00 151 K.M.
CHHAPI 6 CHP 02:07 02:09 2:00 168 K.M.
UNJHA 7 UJA 02:36 02:38 2:00 195 K.M.
MAHESANA JN 8 MSH 02:56 02:58 2:00 216 K.M.
AHMEDABAD JN 9 ADI 04:35 04:55 20:00 284 K.M.
NADIAD JN 10 ND 05:53 05:55 2:00 330 K.M.
VADODARA JN 11 BRC 07:05 07:10 5:00 384 K.M.
BHARUCH JN 12 BH 08:03 08:05 2:00 454 K.M.
SURAT 13 ST 09:00 09:05 5:00 513 K.M.
NAVSARI 14 NVS 09:27 09:29 2:00 542 K.M.
VALSAD 15 BL 10:03 10:05 2:00 581 K.M.
BORIVALI 16 BVI 12:11 12:13 2:00 746 K.M.

Train Number 14707 (RANAKPUR EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
FALNA 1 FA 18:19 18:21 2:00 0 K.M.
JAWAI BANDH 2 JWB 18:38 18:40 2:00 16 K.M.
SIROHI ROAD 3 SOH 19:10 19:12 2:00 55 K.M.
ABU ROAD 4 ABR 19:57 20:07 10:00 99 K.M.
PALANPUR JN 5 PNU 21:31 21:33 2:00 152 K.M.
MAHESANA JN 6 MSH 22:43 22:45 2:00 217 K.M.
KALOL 7 KLL 23:40 23:42 2:00 259 K.M.
SABARMATI JN 8 SBT 00:04 00:06 2:00 279 K.M.
AHMEDABAD JN 9 ADI 01:08 01:40 32:00 285 K.M.
NADIAD JN 10 ND 02:28 02:30 2:00 330 K.M.
ANAND JN 11 ANND 02:46 02:48 2:00 349 K.M.
VADODARA JN 12 BRC 03:40 03:45 5:00 384 K.M.
BHARUCH JN 13 BH 04:35 04:37 2:00 454 K.M.
SURAT 14 ST 05:40 05:50 10:00 513 K.M.
VALSAD 15 BL 07:18 07:20 2:00 582 K.M.
VAPI 16 VAPI 07:59 08:01 2:00 606 K.M.
PALGHAR 17 PLG 09:03 09:05 2:00 689 K.M.
BORIVALI 18 BVI 10:06 10:08 2:00 746 K.M.



Train Number 19708 (ARAVALI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
FALNA 1 FA 14:49 14:51 2:00 0 K.M.
JAWAI BANDH 2 JWB 15:11 15:13 2:00 17 K.M.
MORI BERA 3 MOI 15:27 15:29 2:00 26 K.M.
NANA 4 NANA 15:45 15:47 2:00 39 K.M.
SIROHI ROAD 5 SOH 16:05 16:07 2:00 55 K.M.
SWARUPGANJ 6 SRPJ 16:26 16:28 2:00 74 K.M.
ABU ROAD 7 ABR 17:00 17:10 10:00 99 K.M.
PALANPUR JN 8 PNU 18:18 18:20 2:00 152 K.M.
CHHAPI 9 CHP 18:39 18:41 2:00 168 K.M.
SIDDHPUR 10 SID 18:56 18:58 2:00 182 K.M.
UNJHA 11 UJA 19:13 19:15 2:00 195 K.M.
MAHESANA JN 12 MSH 19:38 19:40 2:00 217 K.M.
KALOL 13 KLL 20:34 20:36 2:00 259 K.M.
SABARMATI JN 14 SBI 21:08 21:10 2:00 279 K.M.
AHMEDABAD JN 15 ADI 22:10 22:35 25:00 285 K.M.
NADIAD JN 16 ND 23:21 23:23 2:00 330 K.M.
ANAND JN 17 ANND 23:41 23:43 2:00 349 K.M.
VADODARA JN 18 BRC 00:25 00:30 5:00 384 K.M.
BHARUCH JN 19 BH 01:24 01:26 2:00 455 K.M.
SURAT 20 ST 02:20 02:25 5:00 513 K.M.
NAVSARI 21 NVS 02:47 02:49 2:00 543 K.M.
VAPI 22 VAPI 03:44 03:46 2:00 606 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 23 DRD 04:34 04:36 2:00 656 K.M.
BORIVALI 24 BVI 05:51 05:53 2:00 746 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Hello friends...i went to rishikesh for rafting with my friends...it was a most wonderful experience of my life...we had our tents on the beach side...with water flowing near by,with beach vollyball...we were welcomed with breakfast...it was a very beautiful place...we went for the rafting in the afternoon....its was a 16 km rafting from shivpuri...we did cliff jumping which was little..."

Vikas Sharma from Ajmer