Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from HYDERABAD DECAN to BARANG
Train Number 18646 (EAST COAST EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HYDERABAD DECAN 1 HYB Source 10:00 0 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 2 SC 10:20 10:25 5:00 10 K.M.
BHONGIR 3 BG 11:04 11:05 1:00 56 K.M.
ALER 4 ALER 11:24 11:25 1:00 79 K.M.
JANGAON 5 ZN 11:39 11:40 1:00 94 K.M.
KAZIPET JN 6 KZJ 12:38 12:40 2:00 142 K.M.
WARANGAL 7 WL 12:53 12:55 2:00 152 K.M.
MAHBUBABAD 8 MABD 13:40 13:41 1:00 212 K.M.
KHAMMAM 9 KMT 14:30 14:32 2:00 259 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 BZA 16:30 16:50 20:00 360 K.M.
ELURU 11 EE 17:38 17:39 1:00 420 K.M.
TADEPALLIGUDEM 12 TDD 18:15 18:16 1:00 468 K.M.
NIDADAVOLU JN 13 NDD 18:35 18:36 1:00 488 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 14 RJY 19:22 19:27 5:00 510 K.M.
SAMALKOT JN 15 SLO 20:05 20:06 1:00 560 K.M.
PITHAPURAM 16 PAP 20:18 20:19 1:00 572 K.M.
ANNAVARAM 17 ANV 20:36 20:37 1:00 597 K.M.
TUNI 18 TUNI 20:52 20:53 1:00 614 K.M.
ELLAMANCHILI 19 YLM 21:23 21:24 1:00 654 K.M.
ANAKAPALLE 20 AKP 22:09 22:10 1:00 677 K.M.
DUVVADA 21 DVD 22:44 22:45 1:00 693 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 22 VSKP 23:45 23:55 10:00 711 K.M.
SIMHACHALAM 23 SCM 00:10 00:11 1:00 719 K.M.
KOTTAVALASA 24 KTV 00:27 00:28 1:00 737 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 25 VZM 01:10 01:12 2:00 772 K.M.
CHIPURUPALLE 26 CPP 01:37 01:38 1:00 802 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 27 CHE 02:08 02:10 2:00 841 K.M.
NAUPADA JN 28 NWP 02:43 02:44 1:00 888 K.M.
PALASA 29 PSA 03:15 03:17 2:00 914 K.M.
SOMPETA 30 SPT 03:38 03:39 1:00 945 K.M.
ICHCHPURAM 31 IPM 03:54 03:55 1:00 963 K.M.
BRAHMAPUR 32 BAM 04:15 04:20 5:00 988 K.M.
CHATRAPUR 33 CAP 04:35 04:36 1:00 1009 K.M.
KHALLIKOT 34 KIT 05:07 05:08 1:00 1046 K.M.
CHILKA 35 CLKA 05:17 05:18 1:00 1056 K.M.
BALUGAN 36 BALU 05:25 05:26 1:00 1064 K.M.
KALUPARA GHAT 37 KAPG 05:49 05:50 1:00 1091 K.M.
NIRAKARPUR 38 NKP 06:03 06:04 1:00 1109 K.M.
KHURDA ROAD JN 39 KUR 06:56 06:57 1:00 1134 K.M.
BHUBANESWAR 40 BBS 07:20 07:25 5:00 1153 K.M.
BARANG 41 BRAG 07:44 07:45 1:00 1170 K.M.





Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|