Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from RAXAUL JN to VARANASI JN
Train Number 14015 (SADBHAWANA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
RAXAUL JN 1 RXL Source 00:35 0 K.M.
SAGAULI JN 2 SGL 01:10 01:35 25:00 30 K.M.
BAPUDM MOTIHARI 3 MKI 01:53 01:58 5:00 51 K.M.
CHAKIA 4 CAA 02:25 02:26 1:00 82 K.M.
MEHSI 5 MAI 02:39 02:40 1:00 91 K.M.
MOTIPUR 6 MTR 02:54 02:55 1:00 104 K.M.
MUZAFFARPUR JN 7 MFP 03:45 04:15 30:00 130 K.M.
HAJIPUR JN 8 HJP 05:27 05:28 1:00 184 K.M.
SONPUR JN 9 SEE 05:38 05:41 3:00 190 K.M.
DIGHWARA 10 DGA 06:01 06:02 1:00 213 K.M.
CHHAPRA 11 CPR 06:40 07:00 20:00 243 K.M.
SURAIMANPUR 12 SIP 07:29 07:30 1:00 272 K.M.
BALLIA 13 BUI 08:05 08:10 5:00 308 K.M.
YUSUFPUR 14 YFP 08:44 08:45 1:00 354 K.M.
GHAZIPUR CITY 15 GCT 09:10 09:15 5:00 374 K.M.
AUNRIHAR JN 16 ARJ 10:10 10:12 2:00 414 K.M.
VARANASI CITY 17 BCY 11:17 11:18 1:00 445 K.M.
VARANASI JN 18 BSB 11:35 11:45 10:00 449 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"We went to Kanya-Kumari some time back,it was drowning movement as I saw the sea for the first time.I was so immersed in the movement that I went lost at the backdrop of the lovely shores of the Indian Ocean.The color of the ocean was divided in three,people said it is because,water from Bay of Bengal and Arabic Ocean mixed with the Indian Ocean over here.What a moment that was!"

Sonali mitra from Ghaziabad