Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from RAXAUL JN to VARANASI JN
Train Number 14015 (SADBHAWANA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
RAXAUL JN 1 RXL Source 00:35 0 K.M.
SAGAULI JN 2 SGL 01:10 01:35 25:00 30 K.M.
BAPUDM MOTIHARI 3 MKI 01:53 01:58 5:00 51 K.M.
CHAKIA 4 CAA 02:25 02:26 1:00 82 K.M.
MEHSI 5 MAI 02:39 02:40 1:00 91 K.M.
MOTIPUR 6 MTR 02:54 02:55 1:00 104 K.M.
MUZAFFARPUR JN 7 MFP 03:45 04:15 30:00 130 K.M.
HAJIPUR JN 8 HJP 05:27 05:28 1:00 184 K.M.
SONPUR JN 9 SEE 05:38 05:41 3:00 190 K.M.
DIGHWARA 10 DGA 06:01 06:02 1:00 213 K.M.
CHHAPRA 11 CPR 06:40 07:00 20:00 243 K.M.
SURAIMANPUR 12 SIP 07:29 07:30 1:00 272 K.M.
BALLIA 13 BUI 08:05 08:10 5:00 308 K.M.
YUSUFPUR 14 YFP 08:44 08:45 1:00 354 K.M.
GHAZIPUR CITY 15 GCT 09:10 09:15 5:00 374 K.M.
AUNRIHAR JN 16 ARJ 10:10 10:12 2:00 414 K.M.
VARANASI CITY 17 BCY 11:17 11:18 1:00 445 K.M.
VARANASI JN 18 BSB 11:35 11:45 10:00 449 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"When i was 10 my family went to Dwarka(Gujrat). We went there to see Lord Krishna’s temple. The island was 1-2 kms in the sea. We went there by steamer .In the meantime what i saw is worship. People are going to the Lord Krishna’s island by swimming not my steamers to show there worship towards the god. That was very breathtaking."

Vikas Kumawat from Jaipur