Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from RUPNAGAR to AMBALA CANT JN
Train Number 12326 (NLDM KOAA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
RUPNAGAR 1 RPAR 08:01 08:03 2:00 0 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 2 SIR 09:08 09:10 2:00 48 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 3 UMB 10:05 10:15 10:00 102 K.M.


Train Number 14554 (HIMACHAL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
RUPNAGAR 1 RPAR 22:55 23:00 5:00 0 K.M.
KURALI 2 KRLI 23:16 23:18 2:00 17 K.M.
MORINDA 3 MRND 23:27 23:29 2:00 25 K.M.
BASSI PATHANAM 4 BSPN 23:46 23:48 2:00 40 K.M.
FATEHGARH SAHIB 5 FGSB 23:55 23:57 2:00 45 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 6 SIR 00:15 00:23 8:00 49 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 7 RPJ 00:42 00:44 2:00 74 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 8 UBC 01:03 01:05 2:00 95 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 9 UMB 01:30 01:40 10:00 102 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra