Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from RUPNAGAR to AMBALA CANT JN
Train Number 12326 (NLDM KOAA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
RUPNAGAR 1 RPAR 08:01 08:03 2:00 0 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 2 SIR 09:08 09:10 2:00 48 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 3 UMB 10:05 10:15 10:00 102 K.M.


Train Number 14554 (HIMACHAL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
RUPNAGAR 1 RPAR 22:55 23:00 5:00 0 K.M.
KURALI 2 KRLI 23:16 23:18 2:00 17 K.M.
MORINDA 3 MRND 23:27 23:29 2:00 25 K.M.
BASSI PATHANAM 4 BSPN 23:46 23:48 2:00 40 K.M.
FATEHGARH SAHIB 5 FGSB 23:55 23:57 2:00 45 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 6 SIR 00:15 00:23 8:00 49 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 7 RPJ 00:42 00:44 2:00 74 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 8 UBC 01:03 01:05 2:00 95 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 9 UMB 01:30 01:40 10:00 102 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"When i was 10 my family went to Dwarka(Gujrat). We went there to see Lord Krishna’s temple. The island was 1-2 kms in the sea. We went there by steamer .In the meantime what i saw is worship. People are going to the Lord Krishna’s island by swimming not my steamers to show there worship towards the god. That was very breathtaking."

Vikas Kumawat from Jaipur