Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SITAPUR to TANAKPUR
Train Number 15308 (NAINITAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SITAPUR 1 STP 22:25 22:30 5:00 0 K.M.
LAKHIMPUR 2 LMP 23:35 23:37 2:00 46 K.M.
GOLA GOKARANATH 3 GK 00:22 00:24 2:00 80 K.M.
MAILANI 4 MLN 01:30 01:40 10:00 106 K.M.
PURANPUR 5 PP 02:15 02:17 2:00 138 K.M.
PILIBHIT JN 6 PBE 02:55 03:20 25:00 173 K.M.
BHOJIPURA JN 7 BPR 04:10 04:30 20:00 212 K.M.
BAHERI 8 BHI 04:59 05:01 2:00 244 K.M.
KICHHA 9 KHH 05:19 05:21 2:00 259 K.M.
PANTNAGAR 10 PBW 05:33 05:35 2:00 271 K.M.
LAL KUAN 11 LKU 06:10 Destination 277 K.M.
PILIBHIT JN 12 PBE 02:55 07:00 245:00 173 K.M.
MAJHOLA PAKARYA 13 MJZ 07:45 07:47 2:00 199 K.M.
KHATIMA 14 KHMA 08:14 08:16 2:00 212 K.M.
CHAKARPUR 15 CKK 08:27 08:29 2:00 219 K.M.
BANBASA 16 BNSA 08:40 08:42 2:00 226 K.M.
TANAKPUR 17 TPU 09:25 Destination 236 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad