Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SITAPUR to TANAKPUR
Train Number 15308 (NAINITAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SITAPUR 1 STP 22:25 22:30 5:00 0 K.M.
LAKHIMPUR 2 LMP 23:35 23:37 2:00 46 K.M.
GOLA GOKARANATH 3 GK 00:22 00:24 2:00 80 K.M.
MAILANI 4 MLN 01:30 01:40 10:00 106 K.M.
PURANPUR 5 PP 02:15 02:17 2:00 138 K.M.
PILIBHIT JN 6 PBE 02:55 03:20 25:00 173 K.M.
BHOJIPURA JN 7 BPR 04:10 04:30 20:00 212 K.M.
BAHERI 8 BHI 04:59 05:01 2:00 244 K.M.
KICHHA 9 KHH 05:19 05:21 2:00 259 K.M.
PANTNAGAR 10 PBW 05:33 05:35 2:00 271 K.M.
LAL KUAN 11 LKU 06:10 Destination 277 K.M.
PILIBHIT JN 12 PBE 02:55 07:00 245:00 173 K.M.
MAJHOLA PAKARYA 13 MJZ 07:45 07:47 2:00 199 K.M.
KHATIMA 14 KHMA 08:14 08:16 2:00 212 K.M.
CHAKARPUR 15 CKK 08:27 08:29 2:00 219 K.M.
BANBASA 16 BNSA 08:40 08:42 2:00 226 K.M.
TANAKPUR 17 TPU 09:25 Destination 236 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi