Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SITAPUR to TANAKPUR
Train Number 15308 (NAINITAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SITAPUR 1 STP 22:25 22:30 5:00 0 K.M.
LAKHIMPUR 2 LMP 23:35 23:37 2:00 46 K.M.
GOLA GOKARANATH 3 GK 00:22 00:24 2:00 80 K.M.
MAILANI 4 MLN 01:30 01:40 10:00 106 K.M.
PURANPUR 5 PP 02:15 02:17 2:00 138 K.M.
PILIBHIT JN 6 PBE 02:55 03:20 25:00 173 K.M.
BHOJIPURA JN 7 BPR 04:10 04:30 20:00 212 K.M.
BAHERI 8 BHI 04:59 05:01 2:00 244 K.M.
KICHHA 9 KHH 05:19 05:21 2:00 259 K.M.
PANTNAGAR 10 PBW 05:33 05:35 2:00 271 K.M.
LAL KUAN 11 LKU 06:10 Destination 277 K.M.
PILIBHIT JN 12 PBE 02:55 07:00 245:00 173 K.M.
MAJHOLA PAKARYA 13 MJZ 07:45 07:47 2:00 199 K.M.
KHATIMA 14 KHMA 08:14 08:16 2:00 212 K.M.
CHAKARPUR 15 CKK 08:27 08:29 2:00 219 K.M.
BANBASA 16 BNSA 08:40 08:42 2:00 226 K.M.
TANAKPUR 17 TPU 09:25 Destination 236 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to Jaipur in Rajasthan. From start to finish, our trip was great. The local guides were friendly, personable and very knowledgeable. The accommodations at Rambagh Palace were outstanding and really made the trip. We met fantastic people on the tour that we really enjoyed spending time with. The Hawa Mahal was the absolute highlight of our trip and will last with me for the rest of my life. The whole trip was perfectly balanced with adventure, sightseeing and relaxing."

Shailendra Sharma from Ambala