Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SITAPUR to TANAKPUR
Train Number 15308 (NAINITAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SITAPUR 1 STP 22:25 22:30 5:00 0 K.M.
LAKHIMPUR 2 LMP 23:35 23:37 2:00 46 K.M.
GOLA GOKARANATH 3 GK 00:22 00:24 2:00 80 K.M.
MAILANI 4 MLN 01:30 01:40 10:00 106 K.M.
PURANPUR 5 PP 02:15 02:17 2:00 138 K.M.
PILIBHIT JN 6 PBE 02:55 03:20 25:00 173 K.M.
BHOJIPURA JN 7 BPR 04:10 04:30 20:00 212 K.M.
BAHERI 8 BHI 04:59 05:01 2:00 244 K.M.
KICHHA 9 KHH 05:19 05:21 2:00 259 K.M.
PANTNAGAR 10 PBW 05:33 05:35 2:00 271 K.M.
LAL KUAN 11 LKU 06:10 Destination 277 K.M.
PILIBHIT JN 12 PBE 02:55 07:00 245:00 173 K.M.
MAJHOLA PAKARYA 13 MJZ 07:45 07:47 2:00 199 K.M.
KHATIMA 14 KHMA 08:14 08:16 2:00 212 K.M.
CHAKARPUR 15 CKK 08:27 08:29 2:00 219 K.M.
BANBASA 16 BNSA 08:40 08:42 2:00 226 K.M.
TANAKPUR 17 TPU 09:25 Destination 236 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata