Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TENALI JN to KAKINADA TOWN
Train Number 17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TENALI JN 1 TEL 01:42 01:43 1:00 0 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 2 BZA 02:45 03:05 20:00 31 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 3 GDV 03:58 03:59 1:00 75 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 4 KKLR 04:29 04:31 2:00 104 K.M.
AKIVIDU 5 AKVD 04:51 04:52 1:00 121 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 6 BVRT 05:27 05:28 1:00 139 K.M.
ATTILI 7 AL 06:10 06:11 1:00 160 K.M.
TANUKU 8 TNKU 06:24 06:25 1:00 170 K.M.
NIDADAVOLU JN 9 NDD 06:51 06:52 1:00 187 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 10 RJY 07:23 07:25 2:00 209 K.M.
SAMALKOT JN 11 SLO 08:08 08:10 2:00 260 K.M.
KAKINADA TOWN 12 CCT 08:45 Destination 272 K.M.


Train Number 17643 (CIRCAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TENALI JN 1 TEL 01:08 01:10 2:00 0 K.M.
NEW GUNTUR 2 NGNT 01:40 01:42 2:00 25 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 03:00 03:20 20:00 55 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 04:39 04:40 1:00 99 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 5 KKLR 05:18 05:19 1:00 128 K.M.
AKIVIDU 6 AKVD 05:40 05:41 1:00 145 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 7 BVRT 06:07 06:08 1:00 163 K.M.
ATTILI 8 AL 06:32 06:33 1:00 184 K.M.
TANUKU 9 TNKU 06:47 06:48 1:00 194 K.M.
NIDADAVOLU JN 10 NDD 07:21 07:22 1:00 211 K.M.
KOVVUR 11 KVR 07:38 07:39 1:00 226 K.M.
GODAVARI 12 GVN 07:49 07:50 1:00 230 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 13 RJY 08:05 08:10 5:00 233 K.M.
DWARAPUDI 14 DWP 08:27 08:28 1:00 253 K.M.
ANAPARTI 15 APT 08:33 08:34 1:00 257 K.M.
SAMALKOT JN 16 SLO 09:00 09:02 2:00 284 K.M.
KAKINADA TOWN 17 CCT 09:17 09:19 2:00 296 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi