Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TENALI JN to KAKINADA TOWN
Train Number 17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TENALI JN 1 TEL 01:42 01:43 1:00 0 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 2 BZA 02:45 03:05 20:00 31 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 3 GDV 03:58 03:59 1:00 75 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 4 KKLR 04:29 04:31 2:00 104 K.M.
AKIVIDU 5 AKVD 04:51 04:52 1:00 121 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 6 BVRT 05:27 05:28 1:00 139 K.M.
ATTILI 7 AL 06:10 06:11 1:00 160 K.M.
TANUKU 8 TNKU 06:24 06:25 1:00 170 K.M.
NIDADAVOLU JN 9 NDD 06:51 06:52 1:00 187 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 10 RJY 07:23 07:25 2:00 209 K.M.
SAMALKOT JN 11 SLO 08:08 08:10 2:00 260 K.M.
KAKINADA TOWN 12 CCT 08:45 Destination 272 K.M.


Train Number 17643 (CIRCAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TENALI JN 1 TEL 01:08 01:10 2:00 0 K.M.
NEW GUNTUR 2 NGNT 01:40 01:42 2:00 25 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 03:00 03:20 20:00 55 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 04:39 04:40 1:00 99 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 5 KKLR 05:18 05:19 1:00 128 K.M.
AKIVIDU 6 AKVD 05:40 05:41 1:00 145 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 7 BVRT 06:07 06:08 1:00 163 K.M.
ATTILI 8 AL 06:32 06:33 1:00 184 K.M.
TANUKU 9 TNKU 06:47 06:48 1:00 194 K.M.
NIDADAVOLU JN 10 NDD 07:21 07:22 1:00 211 K.M.
KOVVUR 11 KVR 07:38 07:39 1:00 226 K.M.
GODAVARI 12 GVN 07:49 07:50 1:00 230 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 13 RJY 08:05 08:10 5:00 233 K.M.
DWARAPUDI 14 DWP 08:27 08:28 1:00 253 K.M.
ANAPARTI 15 APT 08:33 08:34 1:00 257 K.M.
SAMALKOT JN 16 SLO 09:00 09:02 2:00 284 K.M.
KAKINADA TOWN 17 CCT 09:17 09:19 2:00 296 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to andamans with my family. We went to a deserted island which was formed of volcanic ash. It was all arid, rocky and dry. I spotted a very little plant, growing at the corner of one volcanic stone and i felt like this is how life adapted and originated on earth. I clicked a pic of that tiny plant and preserved it as my most precious discovery."

Sudipa Saha from Kolkata