Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from TENALI JN to KAKINADA TOWN
Train Number 17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TENALI JN 1 TEL 01:42 01:43 1:00 0 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 2 BZA 02:45 03:05 20:00 31 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 3 GDV 03:58 03:59 1:00 75 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 4 KKLR 04:29 04:31 2:00 104 K.M.
AKIVIDU 5 AKVD 04:51 04:52 1:00 121 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 6 BVRT 05:27 05:28 1:00 139 K.M.
ATTILI 7 AL 06:10 06:11 1:00 160 K.M.
TANUKU 8 TNKU 06:24 06:25 1:00 170 K.M.
NIDADAVOLU JN 9 NDD 06:51 06:52 1:00 187 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 10 RJY 07:23 07:25 2:00 209 K.M.
SAMALKOT JN 11 SLO 08:08 08:10 2:00 260 K.M.
KAKINADA TOWN 12 CCT 08:45 Destination 272 K.M.


Train Number 17643 (CIRCAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TENALI JN 1 TEL 01:08 01:10 2:00 0 K.M.
NEW GUNTUR 2 NGNT 01:40 01:42 2:00 25 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 3 BZA 03:00 03:20 20:00 55 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 04:39 04:40 1:00 99 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 5 KKLR 05:18 05:19 1:00 128 K.M.
AKIVIDU 6 AKVD 05:40 05:41 1:00 145 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 7 BVRT 06:07 06:08 1:00 163 K.M.
ATTILI 8 AL 06:32 06:33 1:00 184 K.M.
TANUKU 9 TNKU 06:47 06:48 1:00 194 K.M.
NIDADAVOLU JN 10 NDD 07:21 07:22 1:00 211 K.M.
KOVVUR 11 KVR 07:38 07:39 1:00 226 K.M.
GODAVARI 12 GVN 07:49 07:50 1:00 230 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 13 RJY 08:05 08:10 5:00 233 K.M.
DWARAPUDI 14 DWP 08:27 08:28 1:00 253 K.M.
ANAPARTI 15 APT 08:33 08:34 1:00 257 K.M.
SAMALKOT JN 16 SLO 09:00 09:02 2:00 284 K.M.
KAKINADA TOWN 17 CCT 09:17 09:19 2:00 296 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore