Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from YESVANTPUR JN to CHITTAPUR
Train Number 16594 (SBC NANDED EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
YESVANTPUR JN 1 YPR 23:14 23:15 1:00 0 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 2 YNK 23:33 23:35 2:00 12 K.M.
DODBALLAPUR 3 DBU 23:56 23:57 1:00 33 K.M.
GAURIBIDANUR 4 GBD 00:39 00:40 1:00 72 K.M.
HINDUPUR 5 HUP 01:04 01:05 1:00 95 K.M.
PENUKONDA 6 PKD 01:39 01:40 1:00 133 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 7 DMM 03:10 03:15 5:00 186 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 8 ATP 04:19 04:20 1:00 220 K.M.
GOOTY 9 GY 05:29 05:30 1:00 277 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 10 GTL 06:00 06:20 20:00 305 K.M.
ADONI 11 AD 06:59 07:00 1:00 357 K.M.
KUPGAL 12 KGL 07:14 07:15 1:00 371 K.M.
KOSGI 13 KO 07:24 07:25 1:00 385 K.M.
MANTHRALAYAM RD 14 MALM 07:44 07:45 1:00 398 K.M.
MATMARI 15 MTU 07:59 08:00 1:00 409 K.M.
RAICHUR 16 RC 08:29 08:30 1:00 426 K.M.
KRISHNA 17 KSN 08:49 08:50 1:00 451 K.M.
NARAYANPET ROAD 18 NRPD 08:59 09:00 1:00 471 K.M.
YADGIR 19 YG 09:24 09:25 1:00 495 K.M.
NALWAR 20 NW 09:44 09:45 1:00 520 K.M.
CHITTAPUR 21 CT 11:19 11:20 1:00 549 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad