Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from YESVANTPUR JN to CHITTAPUR
Train Number 16594 (SBC NANDED EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
YESVANTPUR JN 1 YPR 23:14 23:15 1:00 0 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 2 YNK 23:33 23:35 2:00 12 K.M.
DODBALLAPUR 3 DBU 23:56 23:57 1:00 33 K.M.
GAURIBIDANUR 4 GBD 00:39 00:40 1:00 72 K.M.
HINDUPUR 5 HUP 01:04 01:05 1:00 95 K.M.
PENUKONDA 6 PKD 01:39 01:40 1:00 133 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 7 DMM 03:10 03:15 5:00 186 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 8 ATP 04:19 04:20 1:00 220 K.M.
GOOTY 9 GY 05:29 05:30 1:00 277 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 10 GTL 06:00 06:20 20:00 305 K.M.
ADONI 11 AD 06:59 07:00 1:00 357 K.M.
KUPGAL 12 KGL 07:14 07:15 1:00 371 K.M.
KOSGI 13 KO 07:24 07:25 1:00 385 K.M.
MANTHRALAYAM RD 14 MALM 07:44 07:45 1:00 398 K.M.
MATMARI 15 MTU 07:59 08:00 1:00 409 K.M.
RAICHUR 16 RC 08:29 08:30 1:00 426 K.M.
KRISHNA 17 KSN 08:49 08:50 1:00 451 K.M.
NARAYANPET ROAD 18 NRPD 08:59 09:00 1:00 471 K.M.
YADGIR 19 YG 09:24 09:25 1:00 495 K.M.
NALWAR 20 NW 09:44 09:45 1:00 520 K.M.
CHITTAPUR 21 CT 11:19 11:20 1:00 549 K.M.





Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore