Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from YESVANTPUR JN to CHITTAPUR
Train Number 16594 (SBC NANDED EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
YESVANTPUR JN 1 YPR 23:14 23:15 1:00 0 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 2 YNK 23:33 23:35 2:00 12 K.M.
DODBALLAPUR 3 DBU 23:56 23:57 1:00 33 K.M.
GAURIBIDANUR 4 GBD 00:39 00:40 1:00 72 K.M.
HINDUPUR 5 HUP 01:04 01:05 1:00 95 K.M.
PENUKONDA 6 PKD 01:39 01:40 1:00 133 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 7 DMM 03:10 03:15 5:00 186 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 8 ATP 04:19 04:20 1:00 220 K.M.
GOOTY 9 GY 05:29 05:30 1:00 277 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 10 GTL 06:00 06:20 20:00 305 K.M.
ADONI 11 AD 06:59 07:00 1:00 357 K.M.
KUPGAL 12 KGL 07:14 07:15 1:00 371 K.M.
KOSGI 13 KO 07:24 07:25 1:00 385 K.M.
MANTHRALAYAM RD 14 MALM 07:44 07:45 1:00 398 K.M.
MATMARI 15 MTU 07:59 08:00 1:00 409 K.M.
RAICHUR 16 RC 08:29 08:30 1:00 426 K.M.
KRISHNA 17 KSN 08:49 08:50 1:00 451 K.M.
NARAYANPET ROAD 18 NRPD 08:59 09:00 1:00 471 K.M.
YADGIR 19 YG 09:24 09:25 1:00 495 K.M.
NALWAR 20 NW 09:44 09:45 1:00 520 K.M.
CHITTAPUR 21 CT 11:19 11:20 1:00 549 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi