Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to KHALLIKOT

Train Number 18464 (PRASANTHI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 14:10 14:15 5:00 0 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 2 YNK 14:43 14:45 2:00 22 K.M.
GAURIBIDANUR 3 GBD 15:38 15:40 2:00 82 K.M.
HINDUPUR 4 HUP 16:09 16:10 1:00 106 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 5 SSPN 17:05 17:10 5:00 163 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 6 DMM 18:00 18:05 5:00 196 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 7 ATP 18:44 18:45 1:00 230 K.M.
GOOTY 8 GY 19:44 19:45 1:00 287 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 9 GTL 20:15 20:30 15:00 315 K.M.
DHONE 10 DHNE 21:38 21:40 2:00 384 K.M.
BETAMCHERLA 11 BMH 22:17 22:18 1:00 420 K.M.
NANDYAL 12 NDL 23:15 23:20 5:00 460 K.M.
GIDDALUR 13 GID 00:25 00:26 1:00 513 K.M.
CUMBUM 14 CBM 00:49 00:50 1:00 547 K.M.
MARKAPUR ROAD 15 MRK 01:24 01:25 1:00 573 K.M.
DONAKONDA 16 DKD 02:00 02:01 1:00 597 K.M.
VINUKONDA 17 VKN 02:49 02:50 1:00 634 K.M.
NARASARAOPET 18 NRT 03:20 03:21 1:00 671 K.M.
GUNTUR JN 19 GNT 05:10 05:30 20:00 717 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 BZA 06:35 06:55 20:00 749 K.M.
ELURU 21 EE 07:41 07:42 1:00 808 K.M.
TADEPALLIGUDEM 22 TDD 08:14 08:15 1:00 856 K.M.
RAJAMUNDRY 23 RJY 09:21 09:23 2:00 898 K.M.
SAMALKOT JN 24 SLO 10:01 10:02 1:00 948 K.M.
ANNAVARAM 25 ANV 10:28 10:29 1:00 985 K.M.
TUNI 26 TUNI 10:48 10:49 1:00 1002 K.M.
ANAKAPALLE 27 AKP 11:39 11:40 1:00 1065 K.M.
DUVVADA 28 DVD 12:33 12:34 1:00 1081 K.M.
VISHAKAPATNAM 29 VSKP 13:15 13:35 20:00 1099 K.M.
VIZIANAGRAM JN 30 VZM 14:30 14:32 2:00 1160 K.M.
CHIPURUPALLE 31 CPP 15:01 15:02 1:00 1190 K.M.
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 32 CHE 15:32 15:34 2:00 1229 K.M.
NAUPADA JN 33 NWP 16:11 16:12 1:00 1276 K.M.
PALASA 34 PSA 16:45 16:47 2:00 1302 K.M.
BRAHMAPUR 35 BAM 17:55 18:00 5:00 1376 K.M.
CHATRAPUR 36 CAP 18:19 18:20 1:00 1397 K.M.
KHALLIKOT 37 KIT 18:51 18:53 2:00 1435 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guideā€™s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|