Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to KOLLAM JN
Train Number 16321 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 19:00 19:05 5:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 19:15 19:17 2:00 10 K.M.
BANGARAPET 3 BWT 20:03 20:05 2:00 66 K.M.
KUPPAM 4 KPN 20:34 20:35 1:00 100 K.M.
TIRUPATTUR JN 5 TPT 21:34 21:35 1:00 151 K.M.
SALEM JN 6 SA 23:05 23:10 5:00 264 K.M.
ERODE JN 7 ED 00:05 00:10 5:00 326 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 8 TUP 00:54 00:55 1:00 377 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 9 CBE 01:55 02:00 5:00 427 K.M.
PALAKKAD 10 PGT 03:25 03:30 5:00 481 K.M.
THRISUR 11 TCR 04:35 04:40 5:00 559 K.M.
ALUVA 12 AWY 05:30 05:33 3:00 613 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 13 ERS 06:20 06:30 10:00 633 K.M.
SHERTALAI 14 SRTL 07:19 07:20 1:00 666 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 15 ALLP 07:50 07:53 3:00 689 K.M.
AMBALAPUZHA 16 AMPA 08:14 08:15 1:00 701 K.M.
HARIPPAD 17 HAD 08:34 08:35 1:00 720 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 18 KYJ 09:00 09:02 2:00 733 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 19 QLN 10:05 10:10 5:00 774 K.M.



Train Number 16526 (KANYAKUMARI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 21:50 21:55 5:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 22:08 22:10 2:00 10 K.M.
WHITEFIELD 3 WFD 22:22 22:23 1:00 19 K.M.
MALUR 4 MLO 22:42 22:43 1:00 39 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 23:08 23:10 2:00 66 K.M.
KUPPAM 6 KPN 23:44 23:45 1:00 100 K.M.
TIRUPATTUR JN 7 TPT 00:49 00:50 1:00 151 K.M.
SALEM JN 8 SA 02:25 02:30 5:00 264 K.M.
ERODE JN 9 ED 03:40 03:45 5:00 326 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 10 TUP 04:28 04:30 2:00 377 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 11 CBE 05:25 05:30 5:00 427 K.M.
PALAKKAD 12 PGT 06:45 06:50 5:00 481 K.M.
OTTAPPALAM 13 OTP 07:14 07:15 1:00 513 K.M.
WADAKANCHERI 14 WKI 07:44 07:45 1:00 542 K.M.
THRISUR 15 TCR 08:12 08:17 5:00 559 K.M.
PUDUKAD 16 PUK 08:37 08:38 1:00 572 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 17 IJK 08:47 08:48 1:00 582 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 18 CKI 08:59 09:00 1:00 589 K.M.
ANGAMALI 19 AFK 09:19 09:20 1:00 604 K.M.
ALUVA 20 AWY 09:30 09:33 3:00 613 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 21 ERN 10:00 10:10 10:00 630 K.M.
PIRAVAM ROAD 22 PVRD 10:44 10:45 1:00 661 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 23 KTYM 11:25 11:30 5:00 692 K.M.
CHANGANASERI 24 CGY 11:49 11:50 1:00 710 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 25 TRVL 11:59 12:00 1:00 718 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 26 CNGR 12:09 12:10 1:00 727 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 27 MVLK 12:24 12:25 1:00 739 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 28 KYJ 12:40 12:42 2:00 747 K.M.
KARUNAGAPALLI 29 KPY 12:54 12:55 1:00 761 K.M.
SASTHANKOTTA 30 STKT 13:04 13:05 1:00 768 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 31 QLN 13:35 13:40 5:00 788 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|