Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to MAIHAR
Train Number 12295 (SANGHAMITRA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 09:10 09:15 5:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 09:26 09:28 2:00 10 K.M.
BANGARAPET 3 BWT 10:13 10:15 2:00 66 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 11:28 11:30 2:00 144 K.M.
KATPADI JN 5 KPD 12:33 12:35 2:00 227 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 6 AJJ 13:33 13:35 2:00 288 K.M.
CHENNAI CENTRAL 7 MAS 15:05 15:40 35:00 357 K.M.
GUDUR JN 8 GDR 18:03 18:05 2:00 494 K.M.
ONGOLE 9 OGL 19:53 19:54 1:00 648 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 BZA 22:25 22:35 10:00 787 K.M.
WARANGAL 11 WL 01:11 01:13 2:00 995 K.M.
RAMGUNDAM 12 RDM 02:32 02:33 1:00 1098 K.M.
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 13 SKZR 03:32 03:33 1:00 1170 K.M.
BALHARSHAH 14 BPQ 05:00 05:10 10:00 1239 K.M.
CHANDRAPUR 15 CD 05:29 05:30 1:00 1253 K.M.
SEVAGRAM 16 SEGM 07:12 07:13 1:00 1374 K.M.
NAGPUR 17 NGP 08:20 08:30 10:00 1450 K.M.
PANDHURNA 18 PAR 10:08 10:09 1:00 1554 K.M.
BETUL 19 BZU 11:40 11:41 1:00 1641 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 20 GDYA 12:22 12:24 2:00 1677 K.M.
ITARSI JN 21 ET 14:35 14:45 10:00 1747 K.M.
PIPARIYA 22 PPI 15:42 15:44 2:00 1815 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 23 NU 16:46 16:48 2:00 1909 K.M.
JABALPUR 24 JBP 18:20 18:30 10:00 1993 K.M.
KATNI 25 KTE 19:35 19:40 5:00 2083 K.M.
MAIHAR 26 MYR 20:28 20:30 2:00 2146 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guideā€™s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata