Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from BANGALORE CANT to ONGOLE
Train Number 12295 (SANGHAMITRA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 09:10 09:15 5:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 09:26 09:28 2:00 10 K.M.
BANGARAPET 3 BWT 10:13 10:15 2:00 66 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 11:28 11:30 2:00 144 K.M.
KATPADI JN 5 KPD 12:33 12:35 2:00 227 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 6 AJJ 13:33 13:35 2:00 288 K.M.
CHENNAI CENTRAL 7 MAS 15:05 15:40 35:00 357 K.M.
GUDUR JN 8 GDR 18:03 18:05 2:00 494 K.M.
ONGOLE 9 OGL 19:53 19:54 1:00 648 K.M.


Train Number 12509 (GUWAHATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 23:40 23:45 5:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 23:54 23:56 2:00 10 K.M.
BANGARAPET 3 BWT 00:43 00:45 2:00 66 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 02:08 02:10 2:00 144 K.M.
KATPADI JN 5 KPD 03:18 03:20 2:00 227 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 6 AJJ 04:08 04:10 2:00 288 K.M.
CHENNAI CENTRAL 7 MAS 05:40 06:20 40:00 357 K.M.
ONGOLE 8 OGL 10:49 10:50 1:00 648 K.M.


Train Number 12578 (BAGMATI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 10:21 10:23 2:00 0 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 2 JTJ 12:18 12:20 2:00 144 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 13:23 13:25 2:00 227 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 4 AJJ 14:18 14:20 2:00 288 K.M.
CHENNAI CENTRAL 5 MAS 15:50 16:15 25:00 357 K.M.
GUDUR JN 6 GDR 18:43 18:45 2:00 494 K.M.
ONGOLE 7 OGL 20:33 20:34 1:00 648 K.M.

Train Number 17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
BANGALORE CANT 1 BNC 13:30 13:35 5:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 2 KJM 13:45 13:47 2:00 10 K.M.
WHITEFIELD 3 WFD 13:55 13:57 2:00 19 K.M.
MALUR 4 MLO 14:14 14:15 1:00 39 K.M.
BANGARAPET 5 BWT 14:43 14:45 2:00 66 K.M.
KUPPAM 6 KPN 15:13 15:15 2:00 100 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 7 JTJ 16:28 16:30 2:00 144 K.M.
VANIYAMBADI 8 VN 16:44 16:45 1:00 159 K.M.
GUDIYATTAM 9 GYM 17:14 17:15 1:00 203 K.M.
KATPADI JN 10 KPD 17:50 17:55 5:00 227 K.M.
CHITTOOR 11 CTO 18:28 18:30 2:00 260 K.M.
PAKALA JN 12 PAK 18:55 18:57 2:00 290 K.M.
TIRUPATI 13 TPTY 19:55 20:00 5:00 332 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 14 RU 20:20 20:40 20:00 342 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 15 KHT 20:58 21:00 2:00 365 K.M.
GUDUR JN 16 GDR 22:28 22:30 2:00 425 K.M.
NELLORE 17 NLR 22:55 22:56 1:00 463 K.M.
ONGOLE 18 OGL 00:21 00:23 2:00 579 K.M.





Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Recently, I have been to the Shimla.It was a very good trip and all and all an informative trip also.Because we discovered that this was the summer capital of the Britishers as they ruled India.It was a place discovered and renovated by them and it is said that they loved Simla,as it was called then,a lot!"

shivani choudhary from Amritsar





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|