Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from HYDERABAD DECAN to GUNTAKAL JN

Train Number 17429 (RAYALASEEMA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HYDERABAD DECAN 1 HYB Source 17:25 0 K.M.
BEGAMPET 2 BMT 17:33 17:35 2:00 6 K.M.
SANAT NAGAR 3 SNF 17:40 17:41 1:00 10 K.M.
LINGAMPALLI 4 LPI 17:58 17:59 1:00 24 K.M.
SHANKARPALLI 5 SKP 18:17 18:18 1:00 45 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 6 VKB 18:40 18:50 10:00 74 K.M.
TANDUR 7 TDU 19:26 19:27 1:00 115 K.M.
NAWANDGI 8 NAW 19:41 19:42 1:00 132 K.M.
KURGUNTA 9 KQT 19:51 19:52 1:00 140 K.M.
SERAM 10 SEM 20:02 20:03 1:00 148 K.M.
MALKHAID ROAD 11 MQR 20:12 20:13 1:00 161 K.M.
CHITTAPUR 12 CT 20:38 20:40 2:00 170 K.M.
NALWAR 13 NW 21:49 21:50 1:00 199 K.M.
YADGIR 14 YG 22:09 22:10 1:00 224 K.M.
NARAYANPET ROAD 15 NRPD 22:29 22:30 1:00 247 K.M.
KRISHNA 16 KSN 23:19 23:20 1:00 268 K.M.
RAICHUR 17 RC 23:54 23:55 1:00 293 K.M.
MANTHRALAYAM RD 18 MALM 00:21 00:22 1:00 321 K.M.
ADONI 19 AD 00:59 01:00 1:00 362 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 20 GTL 02:05 02:10 5:00 414 K.M.


Train Number 17003 (HYB KOP EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
HYDERABAD DECAN 1 HYB Source 23:10 0 K.M.
BEGAMPET 2 BMT 23:25 23:27 2:00 6 K.M.
SANAT NAGAR 3 SNF 23:32 23:33 1:00 10 K.M.
LINGAMPALLI 4 LPI 23:49 23:50 1:00 24 K.M.
SHANKARPALLI 5 SKP 00:06 00:07 1:00 45 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 6 VKB 00:43 00:45 2:00 74 K.M.
TANDUR 7 TDU 01:18 01:19 1:00 115 K.M.
NAWANDGI 8 NAW 01:33 01:34 1:00 132 K.M.
KURGUNTA 9 KQT 01:43 01:44 1:00 140 K.M.
SERAM 10 SEM 01:54 01:55 1:00 148 K.M.
MALKHAID ROAD 11 MQR 02:05 02:06 1:00 161 K.M.
CHITTAPUR 12 CT 02:33 02:34 1:00 170 K.M.
NALWAR 13 NW 03:01 03:02 1:00 199 K.M.
YADGIR 14 YG 03:29 03:30 1:00 224 K.M.
NARAYANPET ROAD 15 NRPD 03:49 03:50 1:00 247 K.M.
KRISHNA 16 KSN 04:09 04:10 1:00 268 K.M.
RAICHUR 17 RC 04:54 04:55 1:00 293 K.M.
MANTHRALAYAM RD 18 MALM 05:39 05:40 1:00 321 K.M.
ADONI 19 AD 06:09 06:10 1:00 362 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 20 GTL 07:49 07:50 1:00 414 K.M.





Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|